Antonin Artaud

Antonin Artaud

Real Name:
Antoine Marie Joseph Artaud
Profile:
French poet, actor and dramatic theorist, born 4 September 1896 in Marseille, France, died 4 March 1948 in Ivry-sur-Seine, France.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Antonin Artaud
[a217030]

Artist

Antonin Artaud Discography Tracks

Albums

Antonin Artaud Dit Par Maria Casarès Et Roger Blin Musique Et Réalisation A. Almuro* Antonin Artaud Dit Par Maria Casarès Et Roger Blin Musique Et Réalisation A. Almuro* - Van Gogh, Le Suicidé De La Société BAM France 1958 Sell This Version
C 712 Gérard de Nerval / Arthur Rimbaud / Henri Michaux / René Daumal / Antonin Artaud / Roger Gilbert-Lecomte / Jean-Pierre Duprey Gérard de Nerval / Arthur Rimbaud / Henri Michaux / René Daumal / Antonin Artaud / Roger Gilbert-Lecomte / Jean-Pierre Duprey - Les Voyants(LP, Album) BAM C 712 France 1967 Sell This Version
Antonin Artaud Pour En Finir Avec Le Jugement De Dieu (MiniAlbum, Album) Éditions La Manufacture Italy 1983 Sell This Version
FL 0007-2, RTD 330.7007.2 Antonin Artaud, Kohlschmidt*, Sandow, Grehn* Antonin Artaud, Kohlschmidt*, Sandow, Grehn* - Schluss Mit Dem Gottesgericht(CD, Album) Fluxus, Rough Trade Distribution FL 0007-2, RTD 330.7007.2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Artaud* / Genet* / Lorca* / Cocteau* / Larronde* / Almuro* Artaud* / Genet* / Lorca* / Cocteau* / Larronde* / Almuro* - Poésie De Cruauté Disques Mouloudji France Unknown Sell This Version
MS 74302 Antonin Artaud Artaud par J-C Demay(LP, Album) MF (2) MS 74302 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ISBN 2-86916-086-0 Antonin Artaud 2 Émissions De René Farabet(4xCD, Comp + Box) André Dimanche Éditeur ISBN 2-86916-086-0 France 1995 Sell This Version