Nora Vaura

Nora Vaura

Real Name:
Eleonora Vaura
Profile:
Finnish folk singer and musician, born 1977 in Turku, Finland. She currently resides in Vantaa.

She has been a member of Suden Aika since 2003. She is also a member of a vocal group called Ketsurat and an all-female choir Philomela. She is a former member of Camerata Fennica (1996-1998).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Nora Vaura
[a2170695]

Artist

Nora Vaura Discography Tracks

Vocals

NCD 22 Philomela Philomela - Mieli(CD) Alba Records Oy NCD 22 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
NCD 24 Suden Aika Suden Aika - Etsijä(CD, Album) Alba Records NCD 24 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
Suden Aika Suden Aika - Unta (Album) Rockadillo Records Germany 2006 Sell This Version
AANIA-9 Ilona Korhonen Ensemble Ilona Korhonen Ensemble - Tarkka Pää, Tania Mieli(CD, Album) Kanteleen Ääniä AANIA-9 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
AVNTR-01 Aventur* Aventur* - Ave Maria(CD, Album) Not On Label (Aventur Self-released) AVNTR-01 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
3510275.2 Suden Aika Suden Aika - Ilokivi(CD, Album) Laika Records, Sibelius-Akatemia 3510275.2 Finland 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Suden Aika Suden Aika - Unta (Album) Rockadillo Records Germany 2006 Sell This Version
3510277.2 Ketsurat Ketsurat - Ilokielet Ennällähän(CD, Album) Laika Records 3510277.2 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
3510275.2 Suden Aika Suden Aika - Ilokivi(CD, Album) Laika Records, Sibelius-Akatemia 3510275.2 Finland 2011 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Suden Aika Suden Aika - Unta (Album) Rockadillo Records Germany 2006 Sell This Version
3510277.2 Ketsurat Linda Rosa Ketsurat - Ilokielet Ennällähän(CD, Album) Laika Records 3510277.2 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
3510275.2 Suden Aika Suden Aika - Ilokivi(CD, Album) Laika Records, Sibelius-Akatemia 3510275.2 Finland 2011 Sell This Version