Jim McCrary

Real Name:
James Willard McCrary
Profile:
US award-winning photographer. In 1967, he was hired by A&M Records where he was their chief photographer for 7 years. From 1974 through 1990, he operated his own photo studio in Hollywood.
Born on 31 August 1939 in Los Angeles, California, USA - Died on 29 April 2012 in Palo Alto, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

SP 4134, SP-4134, 134 Jim McCrary - Herb Alpert's Ninth album art Herb Alpert And The Tijuana Brass* Herb Alpert And The Tijuana Brass* - Herb Alpert's Ninth (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records SP 4134, SP-4134, 134 US 1967 Sell This Version
LP-133, A&M 133 Jim McCrary - Pleasures Of The Harbor album art Phil Ochs Phil Ochs - Pleasures Of The Harbor (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records, A&M Records LP-133, A&M 133 US 1967 Sell This Version
OR-4131 Jim McCrary - Reach Out album art Burt Bacharach Burt Bacharach - Reach Out (Album) A&M Records OR-4131 US 1967 Sell This Version
53 181 Jim McCrary - Don Diri Don / Vaya Con Dios album art Freddy* Freddy* - Don Diri Don / Vaya Con Dios (Single) Polydor 53 181 Switzerland 1968 Sell This Version
6872 Jim McCrary - Happening album art Herb Alpert And The Tijuana Brass* Herb Alpert And The Tijuana Brass* - Happening(LP, Comp) A&M Records 6872 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
SP-4146 Jim McCrary - The Beat Of The Brass album art Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass - The Beat Of The Brass (Album) A&M Records SP-4146 US 1968 Sell This Version
SP 4152, SP4152, SP-4152 Jim McCrary - Recital album art Lee Michaels Lee Michaels - Recital (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records, A&M Records SP 4152, SP4152, SP-4152 US 1968 Sell This Version
SP 4196, SP-4196 Jim McCrary - Celebration Of Life album art Gayle Caldwell Gayle Caldwell - Celebration Of Life (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records SP 4196, SP-4196 US 1969 Sell This Version
SVLP 6012 Jim McCrary - Poet And The One Man Band album art Poet And The One Man Band Poet And The One Man Band - Poet And The One Man Band (Album) Verve Forecast SVLP 6012 UK 1969 Sell This Version
HDA (S) 371-34, HDAS 371-34 Jim McCrary - Lo Mucho Que Te Quiero album art The Sandpipers The Sandpipers - Lo Mucho Que Te Quiero (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records HDA (S) 371-34, HDAS 371-34 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
SP 4236, SP-4236 Jim McCrary - Ye-Me-Le album art Sergio Mendes & Brasil '66* Sergio Mendes & Brasil '66* - Ye-Me-Le (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records SP 4236, SP-4236 US 1969 Sell This Version
SP-4205 Jim McCrary - Ticket To Ride album art Carpenters Carpenters - Ticket To Ride (Album) A&M Records SP-4205 US 1969 Sell This Version
SP 4171, SP-4171 Jim McCrary - Sea Train album art Sea Train* Sea Train* - Sea Train (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records SP 4171, SP-4171 US 1969 Sell This Version
SP 4191 Jim McCrary - Bossa Rio album art Bossa Rio Bossa Rio - Bossa Rio (Album) A&M Records SP 4191 US 1969 Sell This Version
SP 4209 Jim McCrary - Electronic Hair Pieces album art Mort Garson Mort Garson - Electronic Hair Pieces (Album) A&M Records SP 4209 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
SP 4199, SP-4199 Jim McCrary - Lee Michaels album art Lee Michaels Lee Michaels - Lee Michaels (Album) A&M Records SP 4199, SP-4199 US 1969 Sell This Version
SP 4200 Jim McCrary - Fresh Air album art Julius Wechter And The Baja Marimba Band* Julius Wechter And The Baja Marimba Band* - Fresh Air (Album) A&M Records SP 4200 US 1969 Sell This Version
SP 4203 Jim McCrary - Through The Morning Through The Night album art Dillard & Clark Dillard & Clark - Through The Morning Through The Night (Album) A&M Records SP 4203 US 1969 Sell This Version
914 759 Jim McCrary - Joe Cocker! album art Joe Cocker Joe Cocker - Joe Cocker! (Album) A&M Records 914 759 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
SAML-933,452 Jim McCrary - Rock Salt And Nails album art Steve Young (2) Steve Young (2) - Rock Salt And Nails (Album) A&M Records SAML-933,452 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
SP 4197 Jim McCrary - Crystal Illusions album art Sérgio Mendes & Brasil '66 Sérgio Mendes & Brasil '66 - Crystal Illusions (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records SP 4197 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
212079 Jim McCrary - The Brass Are Comin' album art Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass - The Brass Are Comin' (Album) A&M Records 212079 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
SP-19006 Jim McCrary - Music Box album art Various Various - Music Box(LP, Comp) A&M Records SP-19006 US 1969 Sell This Version
SP-3035 Jim McCrary - Sergio Mendes Presents Lobo album art Edu Lobo Edu Lobo - Sergio Mendes Presents Lobo(LP, Album) A&M Records SP-3035 US 1970 Sell This Version
SP 4276 Jim McCrary - Under The Blanket album art Pisano & Ruff Pisano & Ruff - Under The Blanket (Album) A&M Records SP 4276 US 1970 Sell This Version