Real Name:
Abel Tesfaye
Profile:
Canadian R&B singer and producer, born February 16, 1990 in Toronto, ON, Canada. He is of Ethiopian descent.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

The Weeknd Discography Tracks

none The Weeknd - Mokhov Remixes album art Various Rolling Stone Various - Mokhov Remixes(24xFile, FLAC, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Mokhov) none US 2011
none The Weeknd - Ice Ice Baby - Årsbeste 2011 album art Various Wicked Games Various - Ice Ice Baby - Årsbeste 2011(4xCDr, Comp) Not On Label (Christer Falck Self-Released) none UK 2011 Sell This Version
WMT36 The Weeknd - Weekly Magic Tape #36 album art Various The Birds Part 2 Various - Weekly Magic Tape #36(10xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Magic (2) WMT36 France 2011
029 The Weeknd - Hype Machine Radio Show: April 2011 album art Various What You Need Various - Hype Machine Radio Show: April 2011(File, MP3, Comp, P/Mixed, 320) Hypem 029 US 2011
5338621 The Weeknd - R & B Summerjamz album art Various Crew Love Various - R & B Summerjamz(3xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 5338621 UK 2012 Sell This Version
PORR0412 The Weeknd - Promo Only Rhythm Radio April 12 album art Various Crew Love (PO Clean Edit) Various - Promo Only Rhythm Radio April 12(CD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only PORR0412 US 2012 Sell This Version
NLSCD084 The Weeknd - Ninja Tune Publishing & Synch Sampler Vol. 21 album art Various Proffesional (Vocal) Various - Ninja Tune Publishing & Synch Sampler Vol. 21(2xCD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Ninja Tune Licensing Sampler NLSCD084 UK 2013 Sell This Version
5346203 The Weeknd - Dance Hitlist 2013.02 album art Various Odd Look Various - Dance Hitlist 2013.02(CD, Comp) Universal Music Belgium 5346203 Belgium 2013 Sell This Version
LMFLF185CD The Weeknd - Switch 22 album art Various Odd Look Various - Switch 22(2xCD, Comp) La Musique Fait La Force LMFLF185CD Belgium 2013 Sell This Version
none The Weeknd - Unofficial Remix Collection album art Phrakture Loft Music (Phrakture Remix) Phrakture - Unofficial Remix Collection(12xFile, MP3, Comp, Unofficial, 320) Not On Label (Phrakture Self-released) none Canada 2013
88765437072 The Weeknd - Skyrock Premier Sur Le Rap 2013 album art Various Wicked Games Various - Skyrock Premier Sur Le Rap 2013(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88765437072 France 2013 Sell This Version
RA-216 The Weeknd - Radioactive Rhythm & Top 40 - November 2013 album art Various Elastic Heart Various - Radioactive Rhythm & Top 40 - November 2013(CDr, Comp, Promo) X-Mix, X-Mix Radioactive Series RA-216 US 2013 Sell This Version
1704 The Weeknd - Dance December 2013 album art Various Elastic Heart (Steve Pitron & Max Sanna Club Mix) Various - Dance December 2013(2xCDr, Comp, Promo) CD Pool 1704 UK 2013 Sell This Version
5346495 The Weeknd - Club 2014 album art Various Wicked Games Various - Club 2014(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music Thailand 5346495 Thailand 2013 Sell This Version
STYLSS020, STYLSS #020 The Weeknd - STYLSS : Suicide Pact : Eight (Bootleg Edition) album art Various Professional (Haarps Bootleg) Various - STYLSS : Suicide Pact : Eight (Bootleg Edition)(23xFile, MP3, Comp, Unofficial, 320) STYLSS, STYLSS STYLSS020, STYLSS #020 US 2013
The Weeknd - I Love You Too (The Remixtape) album art Lido Often (Lido Remix) Lido - I Love You Too (The Remixtape) (Comp) Not On Label France 2014 Sell This Version
The Weeknd - Ultimix 213 album art Various Love Me Harder (Pt. 2 - Noodles/Kassiano Mix) Various - Ultimix 213 (Comp) Ultimix US 2014 Sell This Version
The Weeknd - So Fresh: The Hits Of Summer 2015 album art Various Love Me Harder Various - So Fresh: The Hits Of Summer 2015 (Comp) Sony Music, Universal Music Australia 2014 Sell This Version
535 022 8 The Weeknd - Love Songs 2 album art Various Wicked Games Various - Love Songs 2(2xCD, Comp) Magic Records 535 022 8 Poland 2014 Sell This Version
0600753568750 The Weeknd - NRJ Music Awards 2014 album art Various Love Me Harder Various - NRJ Music Awards 2014(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music 0600753568750 France 2014 Sell This Version
88875035252 The Weeknd - 101 More R&B Hits album art Various Often Various - 101 More R&B Hits(5xCD, Comp) Sony Music Entertainment Australia Pty Ltd., Universal Music Australia 88875035252 Australia 2014 Sell This Version
DJO179 The Weeknd - DMC DJ Promo DJO 179 album art Various Elastic Heart (Steve Pitron & Max Sanna Radio) Various - DMC DJ Promo DJO 179(2xCD, Comp, Promo) DMC DJO179 UK 2014 Sell This Version
none The Weeknd - Promo Only Urban Radio: December 2014 album art Various Often (Clean) (Remix) Various - Promo Only Urban Radio: December 2014(CD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only none US 2014 Sell This Version
PROMO-1467 The Weeknd - CD Club Promo Only June 2014 Part 6 album art Various Wanderlust (Steve Pitron & Max Sanna Club Mix) Various - CD Club Promo Only June 2014 Part 6(CD, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Dee Jay Mix Club PROMO-1467 Poland 2014 Sell This Version
PROMO-1419 The Weeknd - CD Club Promo Only January 2014 Part 4 album art Various Elastic Heart (Steve Pitron & Max Sanna Club Mix) Various - CD Club Promo Only January 2014 Part 4(CD, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Dee Jay Mix Club PROMO-1419 Poland 2014 Sell This Version