Real Name:
Abel Tesfaye
Profile:
Canadian R&B singer and producer, born February 16, 1990 in Toronto, ON, Canada. He is of Ethiopian descent.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

The Weeknd Discography Tracks

The Weeknd - Shake It Out album art Florence + The Machine* Shake It Out (The Weeknd Remix) Florence + The Machine* - Shake It Out (Single, Maxi, EP) The Vinyl Factory, Island Records UK 2011 Sell This Version
The Weeknd - Born This Way - The Remix album art Lady Gaga Marry The Night (The Weeknd & Illangelo Remix) Lady Gaga - Born This Way - The Remix (Comp) Streamline Records, Interscope Records, Konlive Philippines 2011 Sell This Version
The Weeknd - Born This Way (The Collection) album art Lady Gaga Marry The Night (The Weeknd & Illangelo Remix) Lady Gaga - Born This Way (The Collection) (Comp) Streamline Records, Konlive, Interscope Records Philippines 2011 Sell This Version
The Weeknd - Marry The Night - The Remixes album art Lady Gaga Marry The Night (The Weeknd & Illangelo Remix) Lady Gaga - Marry The Night - The Remixes (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records, Universal Music Brasil Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
none The Weeknd - Glad You Came / Shake It Out album art The Wanted (5) / Florence + The Machine* Shake It Out (The Weekend Remix) (as The Weekend) The Wanted (5) / Florence + The Machine* - Glad You Came / Shake It Out(CDr, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
534 028 9 The Weeknd - Born This Way / Born This Way The Remix album art Lady Gaga Marry The Night (The Weeknd & Illangelo Remix) Lady Gaga - Born This Way / Born This Way The Remix(Box, Comp + CD, Album + CD, Comp) Streamline Records, Interscope Records, Konlive 534 028 9 France 2012 Sell This Version
3722339 The Weeknd - Ceremonials (Australian Limited Edition) album art Florence + The Machine* Shake It Out (The Weeknd Remix) Florence + The Machine* - Ceremonials (Australian Limited Edition)(2xCD, Album, Enh, Ltd) Island Records Group, Luv Luv Luv 3722339 Australasia 2012 Sell This Version
none The Weeknd - Drunk In Love album art Beyoncé Drunk In Love (The Weeknd Remix) and 1 more… Beyoncé - Drunk In Love(CDr, Unofficial) Sony Music none Unknown Sell This Version