The Weekend

Real Name:
Abel Tesfaye
Profile:
Canadian R&B singer and producer, born February 16, 1990 in Toronto, ON, Canada. He is of Ethiopian descent.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
All | The Weeknd | Viewing The Weekend

The Weeknd Discography Tracks

Compilations

18 The Weeknd - Disco Estrella Vol. 18 album art Various Love Me Harder (as The Weekend) Various - Disco Estrella Vol. 18(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music Group 18 Spain 2015 Sell This Version
19 The Weeknd - Disco Estrella Vol. 19 album art Various The Hills (as The Weekend) Various - Disco Estrella Vol. 19(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music Group 19 Spain 2016 Sell This Version

Mixes

none The Weeknd - Mixtape Vol.2 album art Teams What You Need (as The Weekend) Teams - Mixtape Vol.2(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Forty Ounce none UK 2011
none The Weeknd - Longing For Better Times album art LVH YVH Birthday Suit (BE∆CHES Rmx) (as The Weekend) LVH YVH - Longing For Better Times(File, WAV, Mixed) Not On Label (LVH YVH Self-released) none US 2013