Sir Mix-A-Lot

Real Name:
Anthony Ray
Profile:
American MC and producer born August 12, 1963 in Seattle, Washington.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

L 30278 Sir Mix-A-Lot - Swass album art Sir Mix-A-Lot Swass (Album) Nastymix Records L 30278 Australasia 1988 Sell This Version
L 30277 Sir Mix-A-Lot - Seminar album art Sir Mix-A-Lot Seminar (Album) Nastymix Records L 30277 Australia & New Zealand 1989 Sell This Version
512 068-1 Sir Mix-A-Lot - Mack Daddy album art Sir Mix-A-Lot Mack Daddy (Album) Def American Recordings, Rhyme Cartel Records 512 068-1 Argentina 1992 Sell This Version
74321242322 Sir Mix-A-Lot - Chief Boot Knocka album art Sir Mix-A-Lot Chief Boot Knocka (Album) American Recordings, American Recordings, Rhyme Cartel Records, Rhyme Cartel Records 74321242322 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
9 43081-2 Sir Mix-A-Lot - Return Of The Bumpasaurus album art Sir Mix-A-Lot Return Of The Bumpasaurus (Album) American Recordings 9 43081-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
09006-23097-2 Sir Mix-A-Lot - TeleVøid (Original Soundtrack) album art Scott Rockenfield And Paul Speer Featuring Sir Mix-A-Lot Scott Rockenfield And Paul Speer Featuring Sir Mix-A-Lot - TeleVøid (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Miramar Recordings 09006-23097-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
IMUCD075 Sir Mix-A-Lot - Daddy's Home album art Sir Mix-A-Lot Daddy's Home (Album) iMusic, Rhyme Cartel Records IMUCD075 UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

IGU 6969 Sir Mix-A-Lot - I Just Love My Beat / Square Dance Rap album art Sir Mix-A-Lot I Just Love My Beat / Square Dance Rap (EP) Nastymix Records IGU 6969 US 1985 Sell This Version
IGU 6970 Sir Mix-A-Lot - I'm A Trip album art Sir Mix-A-Lot I'm A Trip (EP) Nastymix Records IGU 6970 US 1986 Sell This Version
none Sir Mix-A-Lot - Square Dance Rap album art Sir Mix-A-Lot Square Dance Rap Streetwave none UK 1986 Sell This Version
IGU 6971 Sir Mix-A-Lot - I Want A Freak (Remix) album art Sir Mix-A-Lot I Want A Freak (Remix) Nastymix Records IGU 6971 US 1987 Sell This Version
IGU 4546 Sir Mix-A-Lot - Square Dance Rap / Ripp'n album art Sir Mix-A-Lot / Sir Mix-A-Lot & Kid Sensation Sir Mix-A-Lot / Sir Mix-A-Lot & Kid Sensation - Square Dance Rap / Ripp'n(7", Promo) Nastymix Records IGU 4546 US 1987 Sell This Version
IGU 75555 Sir Mix-A-Lot - Posse' On Broadway album art Sir Mix-A-Lot Posse' On Broadway (Single) Nastymix Records IGU 75555 US 1988 Sell This Version
IGU 76973 Sir Mix-A-Lot - Rippn' / Attack On The Stars album art Sir Mix-A-Lot Rippn' / Attack On The Stars (Single) Nastymix Records IGU 76973 US 1988 Sell This Version
IGU 76982-1 Sir Mix-A-Lot - Beepers album art Sir Mix-A-Lot Beepers (Single) Nastymix Records IGU 76982-1 US 1989 Sell This Version
7 TTT 009 Sir Mix-A-Lot - Iron Man / I'll Roll You Up! album art Sir Mix-A-Lot Featuring Metal Church Sir Mix-A-Lot Featuring Metal Church - Iron Man / I'll Roll You Up! (Single, Maxi) Nastymix Records 7 TTT 009 UK 1988 Sell This Version
IGU 76997-1 Sir Mix-A-Lot - I Got Game album art Sir Mix-A-Lot I Got Game (Single) Nastymix Records IGU 76997-1 US 1990 Sell This Version
X14949 Sir Mix-A-Lot - My Hooptie album art Sir Mix-A-Lot My Hooptie (Single, Maxi) Nastymix Records X14949 Australia & New Zealand 1990 Sell This Version
none Sir Mix-A-Lot - My Hooptie album art Sir Mix-A-Lot, Kid Sensation, Side FX Sir Mix-A-Lot, Kid Sensation, Side FX - My Hooptie(CD, EP) Nastymix Records none US 1990 Sell This Version
9 40221-2 Sir Mix-A-Lot - One Time's Got No Case album art Sir Mix-A-Lot One Time's Got No Case (Maxi, Single) Def American Recordings, Rhyme Cartel Records 9 40221-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
NMR 76993-1 Sir Mix-A-Lot - National Anthem album art Sir Mix-A-Lot National Anthem(12", Promo) Nastymix Records NMR 76993-1 US 1991 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-5213 Sir Mix-A-Lot - Baby Got Back album art Sir Mix-A-Lot Baby Got Back (Maxi, Single) Def American Recordings, Def American Recordings, Rhyme Cartel Records PRO-CD-5213 US 1992 Sell This Version
9 40559-4 Sir Mix-A-Lot - Swap Meet Louie album art SirMixaLot* Swap Meet Louie (Single, Maxi) Def American Recordings, Def American Recordings 9 40559-4 US 1992 Sell This Version
none Sir Mix-A-Lot - Not! In Our House album art The Seattle SuperSonics & The KUBE 93 JamMasters featuring Sir Mix-A-Lot The Seattle SuperSonics & The KUBE 93 JamMasters featuring Sir Mix-A-Lot - Not! In Our House(Cass, Single) not on label none US 1993 Sell This Version
PRO-A-7075 Sir Mix-A-Lot - Put 'Em On The Glass album art Sir Mix-A-Lot Put 'Em On The Glass (Single) American Recordings PRO-A-7075 US 1994 Sell This Version