Mike Shannon (7)

Real Name:
Michel Simonet
Profile:
Born 3 March 1945, Toulouse, France.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2172491]

Artist

Albums

ST 1170 S Mike Shannon (7) - N° 3 album art Les Chats Sauvages Avec Mike Shannon (7) Les Chats Sauvages Avec Mike Shannon (7) - N° 3 (Album) Pathé ST 1170 S France 1963 Sell This Version
ALD 6597 Mike Shannon (7) - Dan, Dana and the Diamonds album art Dan Hill (2), Dana Valery, Mike Shannon (7), The Diamonds (16), Dan Hill's Orchestra And Chorus Dan Hill (2), Dana Valery, Mike Shannon (7), The Diamonds (16), Dan Hill's Orchestra And Chorus - Dan, Dana and the Diamonds(LP, Mono) CBS ALD 6597 South Africa 1963 Sell This Version
135 505, 135.505 Mike Shannon (7) - Les Chats Sauvages album art Les Chats Sauvages Avec D. Rivers* Et M. Shannon* Les Chats Sauvages Avec D. Rivers* Et M. Shannon* - Les Chats Sauvages (Comp) Sonopresse, Sonopresse 135 505, 135.505 France 1977 Sell This Version
32336/10 Mike Shannon (7) - Mike Shannon Et Les Chats Sauvages album art Mike Shannon (7) Et Les Chats Sauvages Mike Shannon (7) Et Les Chats Sauvages - Mike Shannon Et Les Chats Sauvages (Album) Multi Distribution 32336/10 Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
5250232 Mike Shannon (7) - Du Rock 'n' Roll au Country album art Mike Shannon (7) Du Rock 'n' Roll au Country (Album) Magic Records (2) 5250232 France 1998 Sell This Version
PAM 67.174 Mike Shannon (7) - Les Chats Sont Là!!! album art Les Chats Sauvages Avec Mike Shannon (7) Les Chats Sauvages Avec Mike Shannon (7) - Les Chats Sont Là!!!(LP, Album) Pathé PAM 67.174 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PAM 77.464 Mike Shannon (7) - Quelle Nouvelle album art Les Chats Sauvages Avec Mike Shannon (7) Les Chats Sauvages Avec Mike Shannon (7) - Quelle Nouvelle(7", Single) Pathé PAM 77.464 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
EA 644 Mike Shannon (7) - John, C'est L'amour album art Les Chats Sauvages Avec Mike Shannon (7) Les Chats Sauvages Avec Mike Shannon (7) - John, C'est L'amour(7", EP) Pathé EA 644 France 1963 Sell This Version
45 G 1799 Mike Shannon (7) - Emméne-Moi album art Les Chats Sauvages Avec Mike Shannon (7) Les Chats Sauvages Avec Mike Shannon (7) - Emméne-Moi(7", Single, Jukebox, Promo) Pathé 45 G 1799 France 1963 Sell This Version
45 EG 795, EG 795 Mike Shannon (7) - Merci album art Les Chats Sauvages Avec Mike Shannon (7) Les Chats Sauvages Avec Mike Shannon (7) - Merci(7", EP) Pathé, Pathé 45 EG 795, EG 795 France 1964 Sell This Version
45 G 1923 Mike Shannon (7) - Merci / Malgré Tout Ça album art Les Chats Sauvages Avec Mike Shannon (7) Les Chats Sauvages Avec Mike Shannon (7) - Merci / Malgré Tout Ça(7", Single, Promo) Pathé 45 G 1923 France 1964 Sell This Version
EPL 8364 Mike Shannon (7) - Je Voudrais Tant Te Parler D'elle album art Mick Shannon* Je Voudrais Tant Te Parler D'elle(7", EP) Disques Vogue EPL 8364 France 1965 Sell This Version
2c006-12.661 Mike Shannon (7) - Derniers Baisers (Quand Vient La Fin De L' Eté) album art Shannon* Derniers Baisers (Quand Vient La Fin De L' Eté)(7") Pathé 2c006-12.661 France 1973 Sell This Version
UP 35.833 Mike Shannon (7) - La Fin D'Une Illusion / Les Souvenirs D’Un Été album art Mike Shannon (7) La Fin D'Une Illusion / Les Souvenirs D’Un Été(7", Single) United Artists Records UP 35.833 France 1975 Sell This Version
13.253 Mike Shannon (7) - Cry Me A River / California Girl album art Mike Shannon (7) Cry Me A River / California Girl (Single) Diama Music 13.253 France 1983 Sell This Version
MOO 3008 Mike Shannon (7) - Mon Amour N'A Pas Changé album art Mike Shannon (7) Mon Amour N'A Pas Changé (Single) Les Disques Motors MOO 3008 France 1986 Sell This Version
74321176492 Mike Shannon (7) - Derniers Baisers album art Mick Shannon* Derniers Baisers(CD, Single, Car) Ariola Express 74321176492 France 1993 Sell This Version
SSC.372 Mike Shannon (7) - Spanish Harlem album art Mike Shannon (7) Spanish Harlem(7", Single) CBS SSC.372 South Africa Unknown Sell This Version
45 PEA 1 Mike Shannon (7) - Em Trechos Do Filme Mocidade Em Férias album art Les Chats Sauvages Com Mike Shannon (7) Les Chats Sauvages Com Mike Shannon (7) - Em Trechos Do Filme Mocidade Em Férias(7", EP) Pathé 45 PEA 1 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
SSC.348 Mike Shannon (7) - Let's Twist Again album art Mike Shannon (7) Let's Twist Again(7", Single, Tri) CBS SSC.348 South Africa Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

3930838 Mike Shannon (7) - Home album art Mike Shannon (7) Home(CD, Comp) Magic Records (2) 3930838 France 2009 Sell This Version