John Miles

Real Name:
John Errington
Profile:
British singer, producer, guitarist and keyboard player born on April 23, 1949.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Miles Discography Tracks

Albums

John Miles - Stranger In The City album art John Miles Stranger In The City (Album) Decca UK 1976 Sell This Version
John Miles - Rebel album art John Miles Rebel (Album) Decca, Decca Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
CN 2767/S John Miles - Stereo Pop Special-145 album art The John Miles Band* Stereo Pop Special-145(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2767/S UK 1977 Sell This Version
John Miles - Zaragon album art John Miles Zaragon (Album) Decca Scandinavia 1978 Sell This Version
CN 3080/S John Miles - In Concert-174 album art The John Miles Band* In Concert-174(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3080/S UK 1978 Sell This Version
John Miles - MMPH - More Miles Per Hour album art John Miles MMPH - More Miles Per Hour (Album) Decca UK 1979 Sell This Version
CN 3368/S John Miles - In Concert-203 album art The John Miles Band* In Concert-203(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3368/S UK 1979 Sell This Version
John Miles - Sympathy album art John Miles Sympathy (Album) Arista US 1980 Sell This Version
John Miles - Miles High album art John Miles Miles High (Album) EMI Scandinavia 1981 Sell This Version
John Miles - Play On album art John Miles Play On (Album) Capitol Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
WINCD 021 John Miles - BBC Radio 1 Live In Concert album art John Miles BBC Radio 1 Live In Concert(CD, Album) Windsong International WINCD 021 UK 1992 Sell This Version
7243 8 27257 2 5, CDPCS 7366 John Miles - Upfront album art John Miles Upfront(CD, Album) EMI Germany, EMI 7243 8 27257 2 5, CDPCS 7366 UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
5425020320139 John Miles - Best Of John Miles At Night Of The Proms album art John Miles Best Of John Miles At Night Of The Proms(CD) PSE Belgium 5425020320139 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
TXS 135 John Miles - MMPH - More Miles Per Hour album art John Miles MMPH - More Miles Per Hour(LP, Album) Decca TXS 135 Turkey Unknown Sell This Version
700306 John Miles - No Greater Love album art John Peterson*, John Miles, The Grand Rapids School Of The Bible And Music John Peterson*, John Miles, The Grand Rapids School Of The Bible And Music - No Greater Love(LP, Album) Grand Rapids School Of The Bible And Music 700306 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

John Miles - Why Don't You Love Me album art John Miles Why Don't You Love Me (Single) Orange (11) UK 1970 Sell This Version
F 13196 John Miles - Jose album art John Miles Jose(7", Promo) Decca F 13196 UK 1971 Sell This Version
John Miles - Come Away Melinda album art John Miles Come Away Melinda (Single) Pye Limited France 1972 Sell This Version
John Miles - Yesterday (Was Just The Beginning) album art John Miles Yesterday (Was Just The Beginning) Orange (11) UK 1972 Sell This Version
John Miles - One Minute Every Hour album art John Miles One Minute Every Hour (Single) Orange (11) UK 1973 Sell This Version
OAS 211 John Miles - Jacqueline album art John Miles Jacqueline(7", Single, Promo) Orange (11) OAS 211 UK 1973 Sell This Version
OAS 209 John Miles - Hard Road album art John Miles Hard Road(7") Orange (11) OAS 209 UK 1973 Sell This Version
John Miles - Fright Of My Life album art John Miles Fright Of My Life (Single) Orange (11) UK 1974 Sell This Version
John Miles - What's On Your Mind album art John Miles What's On Your Mind (Single) Orange (11) UK 1974 Sell This Version
John Miles - Highfly / There's A Man Behind The Guitar album art John Miles Highfly / There's A Man Behind The Guitar (Single) Decca US 1975 Sell This Version