John Miles

Real Name:
John Errington
Profile:
British singer, producer, guitarist and keyboard player born on April 23, 1949, died December 5, 2021.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LLN 7317 John Miles - Rebel album art John Miles Rebel (Album) Decca, Decca LLN 7317 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
TXS 118 John Miles - Stranger In The City album art John Miles Stranger In The City (Album) Decca TXS 118 UK 1976 Sell This Version
MS 2047 John Miles - Zaragon album art John Miles Zaragon (Album) Decca MS 2047 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
KTXC-R 135 John Miles - MMPH - More Miles Per Hour album art John Miles MMPH - More Miles Per Hour (Album) Decca KTXC-R 135 UK 1979 Sell This Version
AB 4261 John Miles - Sympathy album art John Miles Sympathy (Album) Arista AB 4261 US 1980 Sell This Version
40-85107 John Miles - Miles High album art John Miles Miles High (Album) EMI 40-85107 Scandinavia 1981 Sell This Version
EMC 1651471 John Miles - Play On album art John Miles Play On (Album) Capitol Records EMC 1651471 UK 1983 Sell This Version
WINCD 021 John Miles - BBC Radio 1 Live In Concert album art John Miles BBC Radio 1 Live In Concert(CD, Album) Windsong International WINCD 021 UK 1992 Sell This Version
7243 8 27257 4 9 John Miles - Upfront album art John Miles Upfront (Album) EMI Germany, EMI 7243 8 27257 4 9 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
03474-4396 John Miles - Tribute To The Rat Pack - Big Band John Live album art John Miles, The Dave Connolly Big Band John Miles, The Dave Connolly Big Band - Tribute To The Rat Pack - Big Band John Live(CD, Album) Orange Records Ltd. 03474-4396 UK 2003 Sell This Version
PA 607-4 John Miles - Night Of The Proms - Volume 6 album art Orkest Van De XX Ste Eeuw* O.l.v. Robert Groslot, Daniel Blumenthal, John Miles, Steve Harley Orkest Van De XX Ste Eeuw* O.l.v. Robert Groslot, Daniel Blumenthal, John Miles, Steve Harley - Night Of The Proms - Volume 6(Cass) Paradiso PA 607-4 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
700306 John Miles - No Greater Love album art John Peterson*, John Miles, The Grand Rapids School Of The Bible And Music John Peterson*, John Miles, The Grand Rapids School Of The Bible And Music - No Greater Love(LP, Album) Grand Rapids School Of The Bible And Music 700306 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OAS 508 John Miles - Why Don't You Love Me album art John Miles Why Don't You Love Me (Single) Orange (11) OAS 508 UK 1970 Sell This Version
DV 11124 John Miles - The Angel Concerto album art John Miles The Angel Concerto(7", Single) Vogue Schallplatten DV 11124 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
F 13196 John Miles - Jose album art John Miles Jose(7", Promo) Decca F 13196 UK 1971 Sell This Version
45 PV. 15374 John Miles - Come Away Melinda album art John Miles Come Away Melinda (Single) Pye Limited 45 PV. 15374 France 1972 Sell This Version
OAS 208 John Miles - Yesterday (Was Just The Beginning) album art John Miles Yesterday (Was Just The Beginning) Orange (11) OAS 208 UK 1972 Sell This Version
cb 103 John Miles - Sing It,Shout It album art Starz (2), Brownsville Station, Ram Jam, John Miles Starz (2), Brownsville Station, Ram Jam, John Miles - Sing It,Shout It(7", EP) Cashbox cb 103 Thailand 1972 Sell This Version
OAS 211 John Miles - Jacqueline album art John Miles Jacqueline (Single) Orange (11) OAS 211 UK 1973 Sell This Version
OAS 213 John Miles - One Minute Every Hour album art John Miles One Minute Every Hour (Single) Orange (11) OAS 213 UK 1973 Sell This Version
PE 22.757 John Miles - You're Telling Me Lies / Hard Road album art John Miles You're Telling Me Lies / Hard Road (Single) Pink Elephant PE 22.757 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
OAS 224 John Miles - What's On Your Mind / To Be Grateful album art John Miles What's On Your Mind / To Be Grateful (Single) Orange (11) OAS 224 UK 1974 Sell This Version
OAS 220 John Miles - Fright Of My Life album art John Miles Fright Of My Life (Single) Orange (11) OAS 220 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Y10963 John Miles - Highfly / There's A Man Behind The Guitar album art John Miles Highfly / There's A Man Behind The Guitar (Single) Decca Y10963 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
5N-20084-DJ John Miles - Highfly album art John Miles Highfly(7", Single, Mono, Promo) London Records 5N-20084-DJ US 1975 Sell This Version