Nelly Furtado

Real Name:
Nelly Kim Furtado
Profile:
Canadian singer, songwriter, producer and actress, born 2 December 1978 in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada (of Portuguese parents).
Founder of record label Nelstar and married to Demacio Castelleon.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Nelly Furtado - Whoa, Nelly! album art Nelly Furtado Whoa, Nelly! (Album) DreamWorks Records Indonesia 2000 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado - Folklore album art Nelly Furtado Folklore (Album) DreamWorks Records Malaysia 2003 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado - Loose album art Nelly Furtado Loose (Album) Geffen Records, Mosley Music Group Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado - Loose - The Concert album art Nelly Furtado Loose - The Concert (Album) Mosley Music Group, Geffen Records Mexico 2007 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado - Mi Plan album art Nelly Furtado Mi Plan (Album) Nelstar, Universal Music Latino Romania 2009 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado - The Spirit Indestructible album art Nelly Furtado The Spirit Indestructible (Album) Interscope Records Australia 2012 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado - The Ride album art Nelly Furtado The Ride (Album) Nelstar UK 2017 Sell This Version
none Nelly Furtado Radio IDs(CDr, Promo) DreamWorks Records none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Nelly Furtado - Party's Just Begun (Again) album art Nelly Furtado Party's Just Begun (Again) (Single) DreamWorks Records UK, Europe & US 2000 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado - Whoa, Nelly! album art Nelly Furtado Whoa, Nelly! DreamWorks Records Australasia 2000 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado - I'm Like A Bird album art Nelly Furtado I'm Like A Bird (Single, Maxi) DreamWorks Records Australasia 2000 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado - ....On The Radio (Remember The Days) album art Nelly Furtado ....On The Radio (Remember The Days) (Single, Maxi) DreamWorks Records Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado - Turn Off The Light album art Nelly Furtado Turn Off The Light (Single, Maxi) DreamWorks Records US 2001 Sell This Version
AS 5001 122 Nelly Furtado - Lovin' Each Day / I'm Like A Bird album art Ronan Keating / Nelly Furtado Ronan Keating / Nelly Furtado - Lovin' Each Day / I'm Like A Bird(7", Jukebox, Promo) Universal AS 5001 122 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado - Breath album art Swollen Members Featuring Nelly Furtado Swollen Members Featuring Nelly Furtado - Breath (Single) Battle Axe Records Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado - Thin Line album art Jurassic 5 Feat. Nelly Furtado Jurassic 5 Feat. Nelly Furtado - Thin Line (Single) Interscope Records, Motor Music Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado - Ching, Ching album art Ms. Jade Feat. Nelly Furtado Ms. Jade Feat. Nelly Furtado - Ching, Ching (Single) Beatclub Records, Interscope Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado - Hey, Man! album art Nelly Furtado Hey, Man! (Single) Dreamworks Records Canada 2001 Sell This Version
CDP 01062-2 Nelly Furtado - Trynna Finda Way album art Nelly Furtado Trynna Finda Way(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Mercury, Universal CDP 01062-2 Mexico 2002 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado - Explode album art Nelly Furtado Explode (Maxi, Single) DreamWorks Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado - Powerless (Say What You Want) album art Nelly Furtado Powerless (Say What You Want) (Maxi, Single) Dreamworks Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado - Selections From The New Album Folklore album art Nelly Furtado Selections From The New Album Folklore DreamWorks Records US 2003 Sell This Version
ROOT2003 Nelly Furtado - Sacrifice album art The Roots Featuring Nelly Furtado The Roots Featuring Nelly Furtado - Sacrifice(12", Promo) MCA Records ROOT2003 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Juanes 04 Nelly Furtado - Fotografía album art Juanes Con Nelly Furtado Juanes Con Nelly Furtado - Fotografía(CD, Single, Promo) Surco Juanes 04 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
CDP 01293-2 Nelly Furtado - Fotografía / Sin Rencor album art Juanes Dueto Con Nelly Furtado / Inspector Juanes Dueto Con Nelly Furtado / Inspector - Fotografía / Sin Rencor(CD, Single, Promo) Surco, Universal CDP 01293-2 Mexico 2003 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

volteron

volteron

June 4, 2019
there was a comment about her in some blog. she is one of the few mainstream artists who refuses to use autotune.
she has character.
vazo

vazo

January 17, 2007
edited over 13 years ago
I love this artists songs, & her voice is magnificent. 'Try' has got to be my all-time favourite pop/commercial song. My prefered style of music is a million miles away from this genre of pop/folk & stuff but like in every type of music, you'l find one or more songz you like, this being my favourite. I can really feel this song, everything about it, the lyrics & the way they're beautifuly sung, & all the other aspects of this song; the hi melody & all the instruments that make it up that makes you feel good. As the song goes along it just gets more & more powerful. I will never get sick of that song.

Her wonderful talent has got her many colaberations with other well-talented artists & producers which result in many beautiful songs; not to mention shes Drop-Dead-Gorgeous!

I really respect her as an artist, I will be forever listening to her music.


Videos (100) Edit