Nelly Furtado

Nelly Furtado

Real Name:
Nelly Kim Furtado
Profile:
Canadian singer, songwriter, producer and actress, born 2 December 1978 in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada (of Portuguese parents).
Founder of record label Nelstar and married to Demacio Castelleon.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Nelly Furtado Discography

Albums

Nelly Furtado Whoa, Nelly! (Album) DreamWorks Records US 2000 Sell This Version
none Nelly Furtado Whoa, Nelly!(Cass, Mixed, Promo, Smplr) Universal, Motor Music, DreamWorks Records none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado Folklore (Album) DreamWorks Records Israel 2003 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado Loose (Album) Mosley Music Group, Geffen Records US 2006 Sell This Version
06024 985 977-4 Nelly Furtado Loose(CD, Album) Mosley Music Group, Geffen Records 06024 985 977-4 India 2006 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado Loose - The Concert (Album) Mosley Music Group, Geffen Records Australasia 2007 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado Mi Plan (Album) Nelstar, Universal Music Latino Poland 2009 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado The Spirit Indestructible (Album) Interscope Records Europe 2012 Sell This Version
none Nelly Furtado Radio IDs(CDr, Promo) DreamWorks Records none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Nelly Furtado Turn Off The Light (Single, Maxi) DreamWorks Records Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado I'm Like A Bird (Single, Maxi) DreamWorks Records Australasia 2000 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado Party's Just Begun (Again) (Single) DreamWorks Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado ....On The Radio (Remember The Days) (Single, Maxi) DreamWorks Records Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado Hey, Man! (Single) Universal Music, DreamWorks Records, Universal Music Canada Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Ms. Jade Featuring Timbaland & Nelly Furtado Ms. Jade Featuring Timbaland & Nelly Furtado - Ching, Ching (Single) Beatclub Records, Interscope Records US 2002 Sell This Version
none Jurassic 5 Feat. Nelly Furtado Jurassic 5 Feat. Nelly Furtado - Thin Line(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Interscope Records, Motor Music none Europe 2002 Sell This Version
BAX 32068 2 2 Swollen Members Featuring Nelly Furtado Swollen Members Featuring Nelly Furtado - Breath(CD, Single, Promo) Battle Axe Records BAX 32068 2 2 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado Powerless (Say What You Want) (Maxi, Single) Dreamworks Records Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado Explode (Maxi, Single) DreamWorks Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
ROOT2003 The Roots Featuring Nelly Furtado The Roots Featuring Nelly Furtado - Sacrifice(12", Promo) MCA Records ROOT2003 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Juanes 04 Juanes Con Nelly Furtado Juanes Con Nelly Furtado - Fotografía(CD, Single, Promo) Surco Juanes 04 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado Força (Maxi, Single) DreamWorks Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Nelly Furtado Try (Maxi, Single) Dreamworks Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Nelly Furtado AOL Sessions(4xFile, MP3, EP) Geffen Records, MMG (4) none US 2004
FURTADOCDP5 Nelly Furtado Folklore (Snippets)(CD, Mini, Promo, Smplr) Dreamworks Records FURTADOCDP5 Europe 2004 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

vazo

vazo

January 17, 2007
edited over 9 years ago
I love this artists songs, & her voice is magnificent. 'Try' has got to be my all-time favourite pop/commercial song. My prefered style of music is a million miles away from this genre of pop/folk & stuff but like in every type of music, you'l find one or more songz you like, this being my favourite. I can really feel this song, everything about it, the lyrics & the way they're beautifuly sung, & all the other aspects of this song; the hi melody & all the instruments that make it up that makes you feel good. As the song goes along it just gets more & more powerful. I will never get sick of that song.

Her wonderful talent has got her many colaberations with other well-talented artists & producers which result in many beautiful songs; not to mention shes Drop-Dead-Gorgeous!

I really respect her as an artist, I will be forever listening to her music.


Videos (88) Edit