Real Name:
Andre Dow
Profile:
Mac Minister (born Andre Dow, 1971, San Francisco, California) is an American rapper, currently under indictment for the murder of Kansas City rappers Anthony "Fat Tone" Watkins and Jermaine "Cowboy" Akins in Las Vegas, Nevada in May 2005.

Mac Minister was profiled on an episode of America's Most Wanted, allegedly for retaliating for the murder of Bay Area hip-hop legend Mac Dre in Kansas City, Missouri. After a 10-month manhunt, Mac was apprehended by the FBI on the evening of March 2, 2006 while hiding out in a San Francisco apartment. Mac Minister is set to go on trial for the murder of Fat Tone. He worked with many artists such as E-40, Too Short, Mac Dre, DJ Quik and Snoop Dogg.
Aliases:
Variations:
Mac Minister - Welcome To Tha House, Vol. 1 album art Doggy Style Allstars (Intro) (as Mac Minista) Doggy Style Allstars - Welcome To Tha House, Vol. 1 (Comp) Doggy Style Records (2) Indonesia 2002 Sell This Version
SPG 1107 Mac Minister - Re-Up (The Compilation) album art Ras Kass Don't Ask Me Ras Kass - Re-Up (The Compilation)(CD, Comp) SPG Music Productions Ltd. SPG 1107 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
GSR 4000-2 Mac Minister - Retaliation Tha Compilation album art Various Imma Gangsta Various - Retaliation Tha Compilation(CD, Comp) Golden State Records (4) GSR 4000-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Mac Minister - A.B.Y.S.S. Music Group Presents Fight Night - The Soundtrack album art Various Mac Minister Intro Various - A.B.Y.S.S. Music Group Presents Fight Night - The Soundtrack(2xCD, Comp) A.M.G. Records none US 2004 Sell This Version