Yabby You

Real Name:
Vivian Jackson
Profile:
Roots reggae artist and producer also known as Yabby U and Yabby Yu.
Born 14 August 1946, in Kingston, Jamaica.
Died 12 January 2010.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Yabby You - King Tubby's Prophesy Of Dub album art Yabby You King Tubby's Prophesy Of Dub (Album) Prophets UK 1976 Sell This Version
Yabby You - Deliver Me From My Enemies album art The Yabby You Vibration* Deliver Me From My Enemies (Album, Comp) Grove Music Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
Yabby You - Chant Down Babylon Kingdom album art Yabba Youth* Chant Down Babylon Kingdom (Album) Nationwide UK 1977 Sell This Version
Yabby You - Vocal & Dub album art Yabby You & Michael Prophet Yabby You & Michael Prophet - Vocal & Dub (Album) Vivian Jackson (Yabby You), Prophet Record Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
Yabby You - Jah Jah Way album art Yabby U* Jah Jah Way (Album) Island Records, Island Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
Yabby You - Beware Dub album art Yabby You Beware Dub (Album) Jah Live France 1981 Sell This Version
Yabby You - At The Dub Station (King Tubbys) album art Yabby You & Michael Prophet Meets Scientist Yabby You & Michael Prophet Meets Scientist - At The Dub Station (King Tubbys) (Album) Vivian Jackson (Yabby You) Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
CLPS-1985 Yabby You - African Queen album art Yabby U* & The Prophets Yabby U* & The Prophets - African Queen(LP, Album) Clappers Records CLPS-1985 US 1982 Sell This Version
WLN 001 Yabby You - Yabby U Meets Sly & Robbie Along With Tommy Mc Cook album art Yabby U*, Sly & Robbie, Tommy McCook Yabby U*, Sly & Robbie, Tommy McCook - Yabby U Meets Sly & Robbie Along With Tommy Mc Cook(LP, Album) WLN Music WLN 001 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Yabby You - Michael Prophet Versions album art Yabby You Michael Prophet Versions (Album) Vivian Jackson (Yabby You) Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
Yabby You - Fleeing From The City album art Yabby You Fleeing From The City (Album) Shanachie US 1985 Sell This Version
Yabby You - In Ariwa Studios album art Yabby You Meets Mad Professor & Black Steel Yabby You Meets Mad Professor & Black Steel - In Ariwa Studios (Album) Ariwa US 1993 Sell This Version
CD1274 Yabby You - Yabby The You Man album art Yabby You Yabby The You Man(CD, Album) Peacemaker Records CD1274 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
PRCD_01 Yabby You - Jah Will Be Done album art Yabby You And The Prophets Yabby You And The Prophets - Jah Will Be Done(CD, Album) Prophet Record PRCD_01 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Yabby You - Prophecy album art Yabby U* / Wayne Wade / Michael Prophet Yabby U* / Wayne Wade / Michael Prophet - Prophecy (Album) WLN Music UK Unknown Sell This Version
P/D LP/YU Yabby You - Ram-A-Dam album art Yabby U* And The Prophets Yabby U* And The Prophets - Ram-A-Dam(LP, Album) Lucky (2) P/D LP/YU UK Unknown Sell This Version
Yabby You - Yabby You Presenting New Roots Reggae album art Yabby You, Various Yabby You, Various - Yabby You Presenting New Roots Reggae (Album) Yabby You Records UK Unknown Sell This Version
Yabby You - Time To Remember (Vol.1) album art King Tubby & Yabby You King Tubby & Yabby You - Time To Remember (Vol.1) (Comp, Album) Prophet Record Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
Yabby You - At The Mixing Lab album art Yabby U* At The Mixing Lab (Album) Prophet Record Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
Yabby You - At (King Tubbys) Dub Station album art Yabby You Meets Trinity (4) Yabby You Meets Trinity (4) - At (King Tubbys) Dub Station (Album) Vivian Jackson (Yabby You), Prophet Record Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Yabby You - Jah Will Be Done In Dub album art Yabby You Jah Will Be Done In Dub(LP, Album) Prophet Record none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Yabby You - Jah Will Be Done album art Yabby You & The Prophets Yabby You & The Prophets - Jah Will Be Done(LP, Album) Prophet Record none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Yabby You - Jah Vengeance album art Yabby You & The Prophets Yabby You & The Prophets - Jah Vengeance Prophet Record Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
Yabby You - Anti Christ  album art Yabby You & Augustus Pablo Yabby You & Augustus Pablo - Anti Christ Prophets Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
Yabby You - Beware Jah Is Watching You / Pablo Dread In A Red album art Yabby Youth* / Augustus Pablo Yabby Youth* / Augustus Pablo - Beware Jah Is Watching You / Pablo Dread In A Red TR Groovemaster Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version