Dominic Hawken

Dominic Hawken

Real Name:
Dominic Julian Hawken
Profile:
British keyboardist and songwriter, born in 1967.
Variations:
[a217694]

Artist

Dominic Hawken Discography Tracks

Remix

Madison Avenue Don't Call Me Baby (Madison Babe From Outta Space Remix) Madison Avenue - Don't Call Me Baby (Single, Maxi) VC Recordings UK 2000 Sell This Version
Madison Avenue Don't Call Me Baby (Madison Babe From Outer Space Remix) (as D. Hawken) Madison Avenue - Who The Hell Are You (Maxi, Single) Vicious Grooves, Vicious Grooves, Vicious Grooves South Africa 2000 Sell This Version
POMC0700 Various Don't Call Me Baby (Madison Babe From Outer Space Remix) Various - Promo Only Mainstream Club: July 2000(CD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only POMC0700 US 2000 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

East 17 East 17 - Steam (Album) London Records UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
EBCD002 The Herb The Herb - The Herb On Dub(CD, Album) Early Bird Recordings EBCD002 UK 1996 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Alphaville Big In Japan 1992 A.D. (Freedom Mix - Single Edit) (as Hawken) Alphaville - Big In Japan 1992 A.D. (Single) WEA Germany 1992 Sell This Version
East 17 Be There (as Hawken) and 2 more… East 17 - Steam (Album) London Records UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
East 17 East 17 - Stay Another Day (Single) London Records, London Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
6067 Various Stay Another Day (as Hawken) Various - Parcours Danse(CD, Comp, Promo) FNAC, Polygram 6067 France 1994 Sell This Version
Magic Vision Magic Vision - Stay Another Day (Embryonic Rave Remix) (Maxi) Shift Music Italy 1995 Sell This Version
East 17 East 17 - Hold My Body Tight (Single) London Records, London Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
Various Stay Another Day (as Hawken) Various - Kuschelrock 9 (Comp) Columbia Germany 1995 Sell This Version
E.17* Be There (as Hawken) and 1 more… E.17* - Thunder (Single, Maxi) London Records, London Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
East 17 I Remember (as Hawken) and 1 more… East 17 - Up All Night (Album) London Records Hungary 1995 Sell This Version
Various Stay Another Day (as Hawken) Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 30 (Comp) EMI, Virgin, Polygram UK 1995 Sell This Version
OCS-1413 DJ Jump Stay Another Day (as Hawken) DJ Jump - Maxi Power(Cass, Comp) Open Records OCS-1413 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
MOODCD42, 31-481462-10 Various Stay Another Day (as Hawken) Various - This Year's Love Is Forever(CD, Comp) Global Television, Sony Music TV, Sony Music TV MOODCD42, 31-481462-10 UK 1995 Sell This Version
987658-2 Various Stay Another Day (as Hawken) Various - 100% Hits: The Best Of 1995(CD, Comp) PolyGram TV 987658-2 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
828 699-4, INT 828 699-4 East 17 I Remember (as Hawken) and 1 more… East 17 - Up All Night(Cass, Album) London Records, London Records 828 699-4, INT 828 699-4 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
East Seventeen* Stay Another Day (S.A.D. Mix) (as Hawken) and 1 more… East Seventeen* - Around The World - Hit Singles - The Journey So Far (Comp, Album) London Records UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
LOCDP 388, 850 767-2 East Seventeen* Featuring Gabrielle Stay Another Day (Live) (as Hawken) East Seventeen* Featuring Gabrielle - If You Ever(CD, Single, Ltd) London Records, London Records LOCDP 388, 850 767-2 UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Ant & Dec Ant & Dec - The Cult Of Ant & Dec (Album) Telstar 1997 Sell This Version
74321461152 North And South God Versus North And South (Exclusive Interview) North And South - I'm A Man Not A Boy(CD, Single, CD2) RCA 74321461152 UK 1997 Sell This Version
74321529254 Various Stay Another Day (S.A.D. Mix) (as Hawken) Various - Best Of BoysBands(Cass, Comp) BMG Poland 74321529254 Poland 1997 Sell This Version
554 254 2 Various Stay Another Day (as Hawken) Various - Merry Christmas From: Elton John, Band Aid, East 17, Christ de Burgh, Squeeze, David Essex & Many More(CD, Comp) Spectrum Music (2) 554 254 2 UK 1997 Sell This Version