Maria Zamora

Real Name:
Marietje Jansen
Profile:
Born 08.05.1923 in Amsterdam, died 09.11.1996
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2177257]

Artist

Albums

2419 012 Maria Zamora - Maria Zamora album art Maria Zamora Maria Zamora(LP) Polydor 2419 012 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

M 32166 Maria Zamora - Te Quiero / A Ti Carmen album art Maria Zamora Met De Decca-Melodians O.l.v. Dolf van der Linden Maria Zamora Met De Decca-Melodians O.l.v. Dolf van der Linden - Te Quiero / A Ti Carmen(Shellac, 10") Decca M 32166 Netherlands 1947 Sell This Version
300 412 PF Maria Zamora - Mama, El Baión! / Camarero album art Maria Zamora Mama, El Baión! / Camarero(7", Single) Philips 300 412 PF Germany 1954 Sell This Version
422 015 PE Maria Zamora - Maria Zamora Y Sus Muchachos album art Maria Zamora, Thom Kelling Maria Zamora, Thom Kelling - Maria Zamora Y Sus Muchachos(7", EP) Philips 422 015 PE Netherlands 1954 Sell This Version
702 100 PW Maria Zamora - Eso Es El Amor album art Maria Zamora Y Sus Muchachos* Eso Es El Amor(7") Philips 702 100 PW Germany Unknown Sell This Version
P17398H Maria Zamora - Mama, el Baion! album art Maria Zamora Mama, el Baion!(Shellac, 10", Mono) Philips P17398H Germany Unknown Sell This Version
PH 5162 Maria Zamora - La Raspita / Rumba Internacional album art Maria Zamora La Raspita / Rumba Internacional(Shellac, 10", Single) Philips PH 5162 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
20.051 Maria Zamora - Ay Dolores ! / Puerta Del Sol album art Jose Bandera Y Sus Muchachos, Maria Zamora Jose Bandera Y Sus Muchachos, Maria Zamora - Ay Dolores ! / Puerta Del Sol(Shellac, 10") Decca 20.051 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

526 751-2 Maria Zamora - Maria Zamora & Thom Kelling album art Maria Zamora & Thom Kelling Maria Zamora & Thom Kelling - Maria Zamora & Thom Kelling(CD, Comp) Mercury 526 751-2 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit