King Krule

Real Name:
Archy Ivan Marshall
Profile:
Archy Marshall (born 24 August 1994), more commonly known by his stage name King Krule, is a singer-songwriter, producer and musician from South East London, England, UK. After a hectic and troubled childhood, he began recording music in 2010 under the moniker "Zoo Kid". The following year, he adopted the name "King Krule". Marshall also records music under many other aliases and co-founded Sub Luna City.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

XLCD618 6 Feet Beneath The Moon — King Krule King Krule 6 Feet Beneath The Moon (Album) XL Recordings XLCD618 Russia 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
XL872CD The Ooz — King Krule King Krule The Ooz (Album) XL Recordings, True Panther Sounds XL872CD UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
XL897 Live On The Moon — King Krule King Krule Live On The Moon(LP, Ltd) XL Recordings XL897 UK 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
XL1009CD Man Alive! — King Krule King Krule Man Alive! (Album) True Panther Sounds, Matador XL1009CD Europe 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
XL1182LP You Heat Me Up, You Cool Me Down — King Krule King Krule You Heat Me Up, You Cool Me Down (Album) XL Recordings XL1182LP UK 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none King Krule — King Krule King Krule King Krule (EP) True Panther Sounds none 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Portrait In Black & Blue — King Krule King Krule Portrait In Black & Blue(CDr, Single, Promo) True Panther Sounds none UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Noose Of Jah City — King Krule King Krule The Noose Of Jah City(CDr, Single) True Panther Sounds none UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RINSE 015 Rock Bottom / Octopus — King Krule King Krule Rock Bottom / Octopus (Single) Rinse RINSE 015 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Easy Easy — King Krule King Krule Easy Easy (Single) XL Recordings none UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Neptune Estate — King Krule King Krule Neptune Estate(CDr, Single, Promo) XL Recordings none UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none A Lizard State — King Krule King Krule A Lizard State(CDr, Single, Promo) XL Recordings none UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none So Sick Stories — King Krule Ratking (2) Ft. King Krule Ratking (2) Ft. King Krule - So Sick Stories(CDr, Single, Promo) HXC Recordings, The Famous Letter Racer none UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TRUE-823-7 Dum Surfer / Czech One — King Krule King Krule Dum Surfer / Czech One XL Recordings Ltd. TRUE-823-7 US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WARPDD288C Blue Train Lines — King Krule Mount Kimbie, King Krule Mount Kimbie, King Krule - Blue Train Lines(File, MP3, Single, 320) Warp Records WARPDD288C UK 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WARPDD288G Turtle Neck Man — King Krule Mount Kimbie, King Krule Mount Kimbie, King Krule - Turtle Neck Man(File, MP3, Single, 320) Warp Records WARPDD288G UK 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
u(r) 006 Seahorse — King Krule Horsey (4), King Krule Horsey (4), King Krule - Seahorse(12", Single, W/Lbl, Han) Untitled (Recs) u(r) 006 UK 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UR 006b Seahorse  — King Krule Horsey (4), King Krule Horsey (4), King Krule - Seahorse (12", Single) Untitled (Recs) UR 006b UK & Europe 2021 Sell This Version