King Krule

Real Name:
Archy Ivan Marshall
Profile:
Archy Marshall (born 24 August 1994), more commonly known by his stage name King Krule, is a singer-songwriter, producer and musician from South East London, England, UK. After a hectic and troubled childhood, he began recording music in 2010 under the moniker "Zoo Kid". The following year, he adopted the name "King Krule". Marshall also records music under many other aliases and co-founded Sub Luna City.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2177938]

Artist

Albums

XLCD618 King Krule - 6 Feet Beneath The Moon album art King Krule 6 Feet Beneath The Moon (Album) XL Recordings XLCD618 Russia 2013 Sell This Version
XL872CD King Krule - The Ooz album art King Krule The Ooz (Album) XL Recordings, True Panther Sounds XL872CD UK 2017 Sell This Version
XL897 King Krule - Live On The Moon album art King Krule Live On The Moon(LP, Ltd) XL Recordings XL897 UK 2018 Sell This Version
XL1009CD King Krule - Man Alive! album art King Krule Man Alive! (Album) True Panther Sounds, Matador XL1009CD Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none King Krule - King Krule album art King Krule King Krule (EP) True Panther Sounds none 2011 Sell This Version
TRUE-060 1 King Krule - King Krule album art King Krule King Krule(12", EP) True Panther Sounds TRUE-060 1 UK 2011 Sell This Version
none King Krule - Portrait In Black & Blue album art King Krule Portrait In Black & Blue(CDr, Single, Promo) True Panther Sounds none UK 2011 Sell This Version
none King Krule - The Noose Of Jah City album art King Krule The Noose Of Jah City(CDr, Single) True Panther Sounds none UK 2011 Sell This Version
RINSE 015 King Krule - Rock Bottom / Octopus album art King Krule Rock Bottom / Octopus (Single) Rinse RINSE 015 UK 2012 Sell This Version
none King Krule - Easy Easy album art King Krule Easy Easy (Single) XL Recordings none UK 2013 Sell This Version
none King Krule - Neptune Estate album art King Krule Neptune Estate(CDr, Single, Promo) XL Recordings none UK 2013 Sell This Version
none King Krule - A Lizard State album art King Krule A Lizard State(CDr, Single, Promo) XL Recordings none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none King Krule - So Sick Stories album art Ratking (2) Ft. King Krule Ratking (2) Ft. King Krule - So Sick Stories(CDr, Single, Promo) HXC Recordings, The Famous Letter Racer none UK 2014 Sell This Version
TRUE-823-7 King Krule - Dum Surfer / Czech One album art King Krule Dum Surfer / Czech One XL Recordings Ltd. TRUE-823-7 US 2017 Sell This Version
WARPDD288C King Krule - Blue Train Lines album art Mount Kimbie, King Krule Mount Kimbie, King Krule - Blue Train Lines(File, MP3, Single, 320) Warp Records WARPDD288C UK 2017
WARPDD288G King Krule - Turtle Neck Man album art Mount Kimbie, King Krule Mount Kimbie, King Krule - Turtle Neck Man(File, MP3, Single, 320) Warp Records WARPDD288G UK 2018