Danny Denver

Profile:
American rockabilly musician, born 23 June 1937, died 15 November 2003.
Aliases:
[a2178610]

Artist

Danny Denver Discography Tracks

Albums

WLPS209B Danny Denver - The Best Of Denver With Roy Buchanan album art Danny Denver, Roy Buchanan Danny Denver, Roy Buchanan - The Best Of Denver With Roy Buchanan(LP) Wrayco Records WLPS209B US 1970 Sell This Version
L.P. 101 Danny Denver - Live On Stage At The Stardust Inn album art Danny Denver Live On Stage At The Stardust Inn(LP, Album) Go-Go Records L.P. 101 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

104 Danny Denver - Long Hairy Arms / I Didn't Want To Do It album art Danny Denver Long Hairy Arms / I Didn't Want To Do It(7", Single) Deville (3) 104 US 1967 Sell This Version
WM 202 Danny Denver The Shoes That Jesus Wore / Spring Is A Woman(7", Single) Wrayco Records WM 202 US Unknown Sell This Version
WM 204 Danny Denver - My Woman's Love album art Danny Denver My Woman's Love(7", Single) Wrayco Records WM 204 US Unknown Sell This Version