Macy Gray

Real Name:
Natalie Renée McIntyre
Profile:
American R&B, jazz and soul singer, songwriter, musician, record producer and actress, living in Los Angeles, CA.
Born September 6, 1967 in Canton, Ohio, USA.
She started her career in 1990.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Macy Gray - Atlantic Record's Macy Gray album art Macy Gray Atlantic Record's Macy Gray(Cass, Advance) Not On Label none US 1995 Sell This Version
494423 4 Macy Gray - On How Life Is album art Macy Gray On How Life Is (Album, Single) Epic, Clean Slate 494423 4 Turkey 1999 Sell This Version
none Macy Gray - The Id album art Macy Gray The Id (Album) Epic none France 2001 Sell This Version
EPC 510810 1 Macy Gray - The Trouble With Being Myself album art Macy Gray The Trouble With Being Myself (Album) Epic, Epic EPC 510810 1 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
500876 Macy Gray - Live In Las Vegas album art Macy Gray Live In Las Vegas (Album) NuTech Digital, Inc. 500876 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
M-100 Macy Gray - Big album art Macy Gray Big (Album) Geffen Records, Will.i.am Music Group M-100 Thailand 2007 Sell This Version
0888072320093 Macy Gray - The Sellout album art Macy Gray The Sellout (Album) Concord Records 0888072320093 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
CDJUST594 Macy Gray - Talking Book album art Macy Gray Talking Book (Album) 429 Records CDJUST594 South Africa 2012 Sell This Version
4-5-12 65 Macy Gray - Covered album art Macy Gray Covered (Album) 429 Records 4-5-12 65 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
88875035882 Macy Gray - The Way album art Macy Gray The Way (Album) Happy Mel Boopy Touring Co. 88875035882 Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
JD389 Macy Gray - Stripped album art Macy Gray Stripped (Album) Chesky Records JD389 US 2016 Sell This Version
7062 Macy Gray - Ruby album art Macy Gray Ruby (Album) Artistry Music 7062 2018 Sell This Version
none Macy Gray - A Thing Of Beauty album art Macy Gray A Thing Of Beauty(CDr, Promo) Not On Label (Macy Gray Self-released) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EPC 667770 5, 6677705000 Macy Gray - I Try album art Macy Gray I Try (Maxi, Single) Epic EPC 667770 5, 6677705000 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
EAT 40736 Macy Gray - Do Something album art Macy Gray Do Something (Single, Maxi) Epic, Clean Slate EAT 40736 US 1999 Sell This Version
JC 15565 7 Macy Gray - I Try / Happy album art Macy Gray / Alexia Macy Gray / Alexia - I Try / Happy(7", Jukebox) Epic JC 15565 7 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
none Macy Gray - I've Committed Murder (Gang Starr Remix) album art Macy Gray I've Committed Murder (Gang Starr Remix) (Maxi, Single) Epic none US 1999 Sell This Version
XPR-31127 A Macy Gray - Winter Wonderland album art Macy Gray Winter Wonderland (Single) Epic XPR-31127 A Europe 2000 Sell This Version
497 503-2 Macy Gray - Request Line album art Black Eyed Peas Featuring Macy Gray Black Eyed Peas Featuring Macy Gray - Request Line (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records 497 503-2 UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
ESK 47960 Macy Gray - Still album art Macy Gray Still (Single, Maxi, MiniAlbum) Epic ESK 47960 US 1999 Sell This Version
MCSTDJ 40246 Macy Gray - Geto Heaven (T.S.O.I. Remix) album art Common Featuring Macy Gray Common Featuring Macy Gray - Geto Heaven (T.S.O.I. Remix) (Single) MCA Records MCSTDJ 40246 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
669519 1, EPC 669519 1 Macy Gray - Why Didn't You Call Me album art Macy Gray Why Didn't You Call Me (Maxi, Single) Epic 669519 1, EPC 669519 1 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
44-3301 Macy Gray - The Platinum Remixes album art Macy Gray The Platinum Remixes(12", Promo) Epic 44-3301 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
A 32122 Macy Gray - Macy Gray album art Macy Gray Macy Gray(CD, EP, Ltd) Epic A 32122 US 2000 Sell This Version
SAMP2363 Macy Gray - Sweet Baby album art Macy Gray Featuring Erykah Badu Macy Gray Featuring Erykah Badu - Sweet Baby (Single, Maxi) Epic, Epic SAMP2363 Australia 2001 Sell This Version