Miriam Hyde

Real Name:
Miriam Beatrice Hyde
Profile:
Miriam Hyde, AO, OBE (born 15 January 1913, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia – died 11 January 2005, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia) was an Australian composer, pianist, poet and music educator.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Miriam Hyde
[a2178755]

Artist

Miriam Hyde Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

ABC 576 1543 Various Various - Australian Classics(CD, Comp) ABC Classics ABC 576 1543 Australia & New Zealand 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

TP004 Miriam Hyde - Songs Of Sea And Sky album art Nigel Westlake, David Bollard Nigel Westlake, David Bollard - Songs Of Sea And Sky(CD, Album) Tall Poppies TP004 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
MCD 106 Miriam Hyde - Worlds Apart album art The Team Of Pianists The Team Of Pianists - Worlds Apart(CD, Album) Move Records (2) MCD 106 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
Volume 1 Miriam Hyde - Sight Specific Music Volume 1 album art Trio Typology Trio Typology - Sight Specific Music Volume 1(CD, Album) Sight Specific Music Volume 1 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
ABC 576 1543 Various Piano Concerto No. 2 In C-sharp Minor: II. Andante Tranquillo Various - Australian Classics(CD, Comp) ABC Classics ABC 576 1543 Australia & New Zealand 2017 Sell This Version