Pokey LaFarge

Pokey LaFarge

Real Name:
Andrew Heissler
Profile:
Pokey LaFarge (born 1983) is an American musician and songwriter focusing on the American roots genre. As of 2013, he tours with a 5-piece band consisting of Joey Glynn (bass), Adam Hoskins (guitar), Ryan Koenig (harmonica, washboard, and snare drum), TJ Muller (cornet, trombone) and Chloe Feoranzo (clarinet, saxophone).
Sites:
Variations:
[a2180810]

Artist

Pokey LaFarge Discography

Albums

(none) Pokey LaFarge Beat, Move, and Shake(CD, Album, Gat) Big Muddy Records (none) US 2008 Sell This Version
DIRT-CD-0060 Pokey Lafarge And The South City Three Pokey Lafarge And The South City Three - River Boat Soul(CD, Album) Free Dirt Records DIRT-CD-0060 US 2009 Sell This Version
Pokey LaFarge And The South City Three Pokey LaFarge And The South City Three - Middle Of Everywhere (Album) Free Dirt Records US 2011 Sell This Version
Pokey LaFarge & The South City Three Pokey LaFarge & The South City Three - Live In Holland (Album) Free Dirt Records US 2012 Sell This Version
Pokey LaFarge Pokey LaFarge (Album) Third Man Records US 2013 Sell This Version
Pokey LaFarge Something in the Water (Album) Rounder Records US 2015 Sell This Version
Pokey LaFarge Manic Revelations (Album) Rounder Records Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KBR-009 Pokey LaFarge / Joe Manning Pokey LaFarge / Joe Manning - Anita / Lately At A Lesser Table(7", Whi) Karate Body Records KBR-009 US 2009 Sell This Version
Pokey LaFarge And The South City Three Pokey LaFarge And The South City Three - Chittlin' Cookin' Time In Cheatham County (Single) Third Man Records US 2011 Sell This Version
Pokey LaFarge Fan It / Shenandoah River (Single) The Evangelist Record Company UK 2012 Sell This Version
Pokey LaFarge Central Time (Single) Third Man Records US 2013 Sell This Version
11661-39009-01 Pokey LaFarge Goodbye, Barcelona(7", Single, Red) Rounder Records 11661-39009-01 US 2016 Sell This Version
1166100219 Pokey LaFarge Riot In The Streets / Better Man Than Me(10", S/Sided, Single, Ltd) Rounder Records 1166100219 USA & Canada 2017 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Pokey LaFarge Tiny Desk Concert(File, MP3, 128) National Public Radio none 2011
none Pokey Lafarge And The South City Three Pokey Lafarge And The South City Three - Drinkin' Whiskey Tonight(CD, Promo) Continental Song City none UK 2012 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Twanky

Twanky

June 13, 2017
His first self released album "Marmalade" is not listed. I don't own it so cannot submit.
Twanky

Twanky

June 13, 2017
His self released album from 2006 "Marmalade" is not listed. I don't have it so cannot submit

Videos (10) Edit