Exene Cervenka

Real Name:
Christene Lee Cervenková
Profile:
American writer, artist and musician, born 1 February 1956 in Chicago, Illinois, USA, best known as co-lead vocalist for punk band X (5). She was married to Viggo Mortensen from 1987 to 1998. Together, they had a son, Henry Mortensen.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Exene Cervenka Discography Tracks

Albums

FRWY 1057 Exene Cervenka - Twin Sisters album art Exene Cervenka / Wanda Coleman Exene Cervenka / Wanda Coleman - Twin Sisters(LP, Album) Freeway Records FRWY 1057 US 1985 Sell This Version
Exene Cervenka - Old Wives' Tales album art Exene Cervenka Old Wives' Tales (Album) Rhino Records (2) US 1989 Sell This Version
Exene Cervenka - Running Sacred album art Exene Cervenka Running Sacred (Album) R.N.A. Rhino New Artists, R.N.A. Rhino New Artists Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Exene Cervenka - Surface To Air Serpents album art Exene Cervenka Surface To Air Serpents (Album) 2.13.61 Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Exene Cervenka - Rude Hieroglyphics album art Lydia Lunch & Exene Cervenka Lydia Lunch & Exene Cervenka - Rude Hieroglyphics (Album) Rykodisc US 1995 Sell This Version
YEAR 1 001 Exene Cervenka - The Unabomber Manifesto -- Selected Excerpts album art The Unabomber Read By Exene Cervenka The Unabomber Read By Exene Cervenka - The Unabomber Manifesto -- Selected Excerpts(CD, Album) Year One Records YEAR 1 001 US 1996 Sell This Version
NTO015868 Exene Cervenka - Sev7en album art Exene Cervenka And The Original Sinners* Exene Cervenka And The Original Sinners* - Sev7en(CD, Album) Nitro Records NTO015868 US 2006 Sell This Version
Exene Cervenka - Somewhere Gone album art Exene Cervenka Somewhere Gone (Album) Bloodshot Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Exene Cervenka - The Excitement Of Maybe album art Exene Cervenka The Excitement Of Maybe (Album) Bloodshot Records US 2011 Sell This Version
85997 900301-2 Exene Cervenka - Singing And Playing album art John Doe (2) And Exene Cervenka John Doe (2) And Exene Cervenka - Singing And Playing(CD, Album) Moonlight Graham Records 85997 900301-2 US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KRS 107 Exene Cervenka - Exene Cervenka album art Exene Cervenka Exene Cervenka(7", Whi) Kill Rock Stars KRS 107 US 1994 Sell This Version
none Exene Cervenka - Queen For A Day album art Skating Polly Feat. Exene Cervenka Skating Polly Feat. Exene Cervenka - Queen For A Day(File, AAC, Single, 256) El Camino Media none 2018