Juan Antonio Morcillo

Juan Antonio Morcillo

Real Name:
Juan Antonio Morcillo Cozar
Profile:
Spanish composer, born in 1949. His started on "Motor" where he met Miguel Angel Villanueva, with whom would found "Los Auténticos" in 1980 and later "Morcillo y los Rítmicos" in the middle 80s.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2181923]

Artist

Juan Antonio Morcillo Discography Tracks

Vocals

Morcillo El Bellaco Y Los Ritmicos Morcillo El Bellaco Y Los Ritmicos - Estamos Locos (Maxi) Discos Medicinales Spain 1986 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Morcillo El Bellaco Y Los Ritmicos Hielo (as J. A. Morcillo) and 2 more… Morcillo El Bellaco Y Los Ritmicos - Hielo / Estoy Borracho / Tu Voz En El Estéreo (Single) Xirivella Records Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Morcillo El Bellaco Y Los Ritmicos Morcillo El Bellaco Y Los Ritmicos - Estamos Locos (Maxi) Discos Medicinales Spain 1986 Sell This Version
MED-PR012 Morcillo El Bellaco Y Los Ritmicos Morcillo El Bellaco Y Los Ritmicos - Es Difícil Olvidar(7", Single, Promo) Discos Medicinales MED-PR012 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
MED-014 Morcillo El Bellaco Y Los Ritmicos Aprieta El Gatillo Pillo (as Juan Morcillo) Morcillo El Bellaco Y Los Ritmicos - ¡¡Aprieta Tu Gatillo, Pillo!!(7", S/Sided, Promo) Discos Medicinales MED-014 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
XIU-BN-4 Various Servici De Consolació (as J. A. Morcillo) Various - Un Poc De Rock(LP, MiniAlbum) Xiu-Xiu Records XIU-BN-4 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
MED-018 Morcillo El Bellaco Y Los Ritmicos Contigo No Siento Nada (as J. A. Morcillo) and 7 more… Morcillo El Bellaco Y Los Ritmicos - Y Por Qué No?(LP) Discos Medicinales MED-018 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
MED-018-A Morcillo El Bellaco Y Los Ritmicos Centro De Clonación (as J. A. Morcillo) Morcillo El Bellaco Y Los Ritmicos - Entonces Me Besó(7", Single) Discos Medicinales MED-018-A Spain 1988 Sell This Version
068 7941611 Los Romeos Mi Vida Rosa (as J. A. Morcillo) Los Romeos - Los Romeos(LP, Album, Gat) Hispavox 068 7941611 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
006 4022877 Los Romeos Los Romeos - Mi Vida Rosa(7", Promo) Hispavox 006 4022877 Spain 1990 Sell This Version