Willy Yhr

Real Name:
Gustaf Willy Yhr
Profile:
Born: 10 June 1935 in Hofors, Sweden

Graphic Artist
[a2182527]

Artist

Willy Yhr Discography Tracks

Visual

NOST 7608 Willy Yhr - A Flash Of '29 album art Various Various - A Flash Of '29(LP, Comp) Phontastic Nostalgia NOST 7608 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
NOST 7604 Willy Yhr - Hit Songs And Hot Songs album art Various Various - Hit Songs And Hot Songs(LP, Album, Comp) Nostalgia (8) NOST 7604 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Willy Yhr - Rockin' In Rhythm album art The Widespread Depression Orchestra Featuring Bob Wilber The Widespread Depression Orchestra Featuring Bob Wilber - Rockin' In Rhythm (Album) Phontastic Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
NOST 7611 Willy Yhr - The Washington, D.C. Armory Concert April 30, 1955 album art Duke Ellington And His Orchestra Duke Ellington And His Orchestra - The Washington, D.C. Armory Concert April 30, 1955(LP, Album) Nostalgia (8), Phontastic NOST 7611 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
Willy Yhr - You're Me album art Tommy Flanagan, Red Mitchell Tommy Flanagan, Red Mitchell - You're Me (Album) Phontastic Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
NOST 7610 Willy Yhr - The Alternate Goodman - Vol. II album art Benny Goodman Benny Goodman - The Alternate Goodman - Vol. II(LP, Comp, Mono) Nostalgia (8) NOST 7610 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
NOST 7612 Willy Yhr - The Alternate Goodman - Vol. III album art Benny Goodman Benny Goodman - The Alternate Goodman - Vol. III(LP, Comp, Mono) Nostalgia (8) NOST 7612 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
NOST 7613 Willy Yhr - Melody And Madness Vol. II album art Artie Shaw And His Orchestra Artie Shaw And His Orchestra - Melody And Madness Vol. II(LP, Comp) Phontastic, Nostalgia (8) NOST 7613 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
PHONT 7529 Willy Yhr - A.D. 1980 album art Arne Domnérus Septet Featuring Bengt Hallberg Arne Domnérus Septet Featuring Bengt Hallberg - A.D. 1980(LP) Phontastic PHONT 7529 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
Willy Yhr - Home Cooking album art Nisse Sandström Nisse Sandström - Home Cooking (Album) Phontastic Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
NOST 7614 Willy Yhr - The Unusual Ellington album art Duke Ellington And His Orchestra Duke Ellington And His Orchestra - The Unusual Ellington(LP, Comp) Nostalgia (8) NOST 7614 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
NOST 7624 Willy Yhr - 5 May, 1945 album art Duke Ellington Duke Ellington - 5 May, 1945(LP) Phontastic, Nostalgia (8) NOST 7624 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
NOST 7621 Duke Ellington Duke Ellington - 7 April, 1945(LP, Album) Phontastic, Nostalgia (8) NOST 7621 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
NOST 7623 Willy Yhr - 28 April, 1945 album art Duke Ellington Duke Ellington - 28 April, 1945(LP, Album) Nostalgia (8) NOST 7623 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
NOST 7622 Duke Ellington Duke Ellington - 21 April, 1945(LP, Album) Nostalgia (8) NOST 7622 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
NOST 7618 Willy Yhr - You're Driving Me Crazy album art Various Various - You're Driving Me Crazy(LP, Album, Comp) Phontastic Nostalgia NOST 7618 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
NOST 7627 Willy Yhr - Melody And Madness Vol. III album art Artie Shaw And His Orchestra Artie Shaw And His Orchestra - Melody And Madness Vol. III(LP, Comp) Nostalgia (8) NOST 7627 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
NOST 7641 Willy Yhr - Smoke Rings 1932 album art Various Various - Smoke Rings 1932(LP, Comp) Phontastic NOST 7641 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
NOST 7637 Willy Yhr - Melody And Madness Vol. V album art Artie Shaw And His Orchestra Artie Shaw And His Orchestra - Melody And Madness Vol. V(LP, Comp) Nostalgia (8) NOST 7637 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
NOST 7631 Willy Yhr - 12 May, 1945 album art Duke Ellington Duke Ellington - 12 May, 1945(LP) Phontastic, Nostalgia (8) NOST 7631 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
NOST 7640 Willy Yhr - Basic Basie album art Count Basie And His Orchestra* , Featuring Lester Young Count Basie And His Orchestra* , Featuring Lester Young - Basic Basie(LP, Comp) Nostalgia (8) NOST 7640 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
NOST 7639 Willy Yhr - Lester - Amadeus ! album art Lester Young Lester Young - Lester - Amadeus !(LP, Comp) Nostalgia (8) NOST 7639 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
PHONT 7536 Willy Yhr - Fragment album art Arne Domnérus Quartet* Arne Domnérus Quartet* - Fragment(LP) Phontastic PHONT 7536 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Willy Yhr - Holiday For Monica album art Monica Zetterlund, Red Mitchell, Nils Sandström*, Horace Parlan Monica Zetterlund, Red Mitchell, Nils Sandström*, Horace Parlan - Holiday For Monica (Album) Phontastic Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
PHONT 7546 Willy Yhr - Count On The Coast album art Count Basie Count Basie - Count On The Coast(LP) Phontastic PHONT 7546 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version