Johnny October

Johnny October

Real Name:
John Ottobre
Profile:
Born 6/12/1937, died 9/2/1999. Pop singer from Philadelphia, PA. Lead singer of the Four Dates.
In Groups:
[a2183629]

Artist

Johnny October Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Johnny October Growin' Prettier / Young And In Love (Single) Capitol Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Johnny October First Time (Single) First Records (3) US 1959 Sell This Version
103 Johnny October Promise / Little Boy Blue(7", Single, Mono) First Records (3) 103 US 1959 Sell This Version
45-CL 15121 Johnny October There'll Always Be A Feeling(7") Capitol Records 45-CL 15121 UK 1960 Sell This Version
4345 Johnny October So Mean(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records 4345 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit