Gabriela Zapolska

Real Name:
Maria Gabriela Stefania Korwin-Piotrowska
Profile:
Polish novelist, playwright, naturalist writer, feuilletonist, theatre critic and stage actress, born 30 March 1857 in Pidhaitsi, Austria-Hungary (today Ukraine), died 21 December 1921 in Lwów, Poland.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2184542]

Artist

Gabriela Zapolska Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

80 027 Gabriela Zapolska - Perlen Der Operette album art Sándor Kónya, Orchester Franz Marszalek Wolgalied (as Zapolska-Scharlitt) Sándor Kónya, Orchester Franz Marszalek - Perlen Der Operette(7", Mono) Atlas Record 80 027 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Gabriela Zapolska - Dein Ist Mein Ganzes Herz album art Sándor Kónya Wolgalied (Aus Der Operette and 2 more… Sándor Kónya - Dein Ist Mein Ganzes Herz (Album) Polydor Germany 1964 Sell This Version
224 445 Gabriela Zapolska - Der Zarewitsch album art Herta Talmar, Reinhold Bartel, Chor* Und Orchester*, Franz Marszalek Herta Talmar, Reinhold Bartel, Chor* Und Orchester*, Franz Marszalek - Der Zarewitsch(7") Polydor 224 445 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Gabriela Zapolska - Das Große Operetten Wunschkonzert Folge 3 album art Various Einer Wird Kommen (Aus: and 2 more… Various - Das Große Operetten Wunschkonzert Folge 3 Polydor, Stern Musik Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Gabriela Zapolska - Der Zarewitsch album art Franz Lehár - Lucia Popp, René Kollo, Elfriede Höbarth*, Norbert Orth, Ivan Rebroff, Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Münchner Rundfunkorchester ; Heinz Wallberg Franz Lehár - Lucia Popp, René Kollo, Elfriede Höbarth*, Norbert Orth, Ivan Rebroff, Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Münchner Rundfunkorchester ; Heinz Wallberg - Der Zarewitsch Eurodisc Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Gabriela Zapolska - Zwei Märchenaugen / Wolgalied album art Kalman* / Lehar* ; Rudolf Schock Wolgalied (Aus „Der Zarewitsch“) (as Zapolska - Scharlitt) Kalman* / Lehar* ; Rudolf Schock - Zwei Märchenaugen / Wolgalied (Single) Electrola, Electrola, Electrola Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Gabriela Zapolska - Das Land Des Lächelns / Der Zarewitsch album art Kölner Rundfunk-Orchester*, Großes Operetten-Orchester* Gesamtleitung Franz Marszalek, Günter Kallmann Chor, Herta Talmar, Renate Holm, Sándor Kónya, Peter Alexander, Reinhold Bartel Kölner Rundfunk-Orchester*, Großes Operetten-Orchester* Gesamtleitung Franz Marszalek, Günter Kallmann Chor, Herta Talmar, Renate Holm, Sándor Kónya, Peter Alexander, Reinhold Bartel - Das Land Des Lächelns / Der Zarewitsch Karussell Germany Unknown Sell This Version
J 73 508 Gabriela Zapolska - Franz Lehár - Meister Der Operette album art Various Der Zarewitsch (as Scharlitt) and 1 more… Various - Franz Lehár - Meister Der Operette(10", Comp, Club) Polydor J 73 508 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
NH 24 792 Gabriela Zapolska - Wolgalied / Leise Erklingen Glocken Vom Campanile album art Sándor Kónya Wolgalied (as Zapolska - Scharlitt) Sándor Kónya - Wolgalied / Leise Erklingen Glocken Vom Campanile(7", Single) Polydor NH 24 792 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
76 499 XE Gabriela Zapolska - Ewig Junge Operette album art Various Various - Ewig Junge Operette(3xLP + Box, Comp) Eurodisc 76 499 XE Germany Unknown Sell This Version
7 EGW 11-8416 Gabriela Zapolska - Wolgalied - Einer Wird Kommen / Willst Du? - Hab Nur Dich Allein album art Erika Köth - Rudolf Schock Erika Köth - Rudolf Schock - Wolgalied - Einer Wird Kommen / Willst Du? - Hab Nur Dich Allein(7", EP) Electrola 7 EGW 11-8416 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
GES 213, GES 213 T Gabriela Zapolska - Wolgalied - Dein Ist Mein Ganzes Herz / Niemand Liebt Dich So Wie Ich - Wenn Zwei Sich Lieben album art Franz Lehár, Liselotte Ebnet, Ermano Sens Wolgalied (as Zapolska) and 1 more… Franz Lehár, Liselotte Ebnet, Ermano Sens - Wolgalied - Dein Ist Mein Ganzes Herz / Niemand Liebt Dich So Wie Ich - Wenn Zwei Sich Lieben(7") Schallplattengilde Gutenberg, Tempo Schallplatten GES 213, GES 213 T Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

PC-034 Gabriela Zapolska - Piwnica Pod Baranami 1963-1968 (Część I) album art Piwnica Pod Baranami Opis Szału Podkowińskiego (as G. Zapolska) Piwnica Pod Baranami - Piwnica Pod Baranami 1963-1968 (Część I)(Cass, Comp) Polton PC-034 Poland 1987 Sell This Version