Cesare Monti

Cesare Monti

Real Name:
Cesare Montalbetti
Profile:
Italian photographer, born in Milan in 1946.

In the late 60's he worked in London. Returned back to Italy in 1971 and began his career in the recording world where he did concept-creative photographing for various projects on different Italian labels.

In 1979 he moved to New York, where he collaborated with the "Rolling Stones Records". He returned to Italy in 1981.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2185003]

Artist

Cesare Monti Discography Tracks

Visual

ZN 50141 La Verde Stagione La Verde Stagione - L'Onestà(7") Numero Uno ZN 50141 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
61.747 Mia Martini Mia Martini - Tout Petit Homme (7") Barclay 61.747 France 1973 Sell This Version
ZN 50302 Mario Tessuto Mario Tessuto - Giovane Amore(7") Numero Uno ZN 50302 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Maxophone Maxophone - Maxophone (Album) PA USA US 1975 Sell This Version
Eugenio Finardi Eugenio Finardi - Non Gettate Alcun Oggetto Dai Finestrini (Album) Cramps Records Italy 1975 Sell This Version
LPX 38 Ivano Fossati Ivano Fossati - Good-Bye Indiana(LP, Album) Cetra LPX 38 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Pueblo (2) Pueblo (2) - Pueblo (Album) Polydor, Polydor Italy 1975 Sell This Version
ZLUS 55182 Ivan Cattaneo Ivan Cattaneo - UOAEI(LP, Album, Promo) Ultima Spiaggia ZLUS 55182 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Jannacci* Jannacci* - Quelli Che... (Album) Ultima Spiaggia Italy 1975 Sell This Version
ZLUS 55184 Ninni Carucci Ninni Carucci - Da Bambino Mi Hanno Detto...(LP, Album) Ultima Spiaggia ZLUS 55184 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
PA/LP 70 Randy Weston Randy Weston - Randy Weston Meets Himself(LP, Album, Gat) Produttori Associati PA/LP 70 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
I Dik Dik I Dik Dik - Volando (Album) D%K Italy 1976 Sell This Version
ZSLN 55685 Lucio Battisti Lucio Battisti - La Batteria, Il Contrabbasso, Eccetera(LP, Album) Numero Uno ZSLN 55685 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Alunni Del Sole* Alunni Del Sole* - Le Maschere Infuocate (Album) Produttori Associati Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Angelo Branduardi Angelo Branduardi - Alla Fiera Dell'Est (Album) Polydor Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Banco Del Mutuo Soccorso Banco Del Mutuo Soccorso - Come In Un'Ultima Cena (Album) Manticore Italy 1976 Sell This Version
25AP 259 Thad Jones / Mel Lewis* & Manuel De Sica And The Jazz Orchestra Thad Jones / Mel Lewis* & Manuel De Sica And The Jazz Orchestra - First Jazz Suite(LP, Album, Wit) Epic 25AP 259 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Mario Lavezzi Mario Lavezzi - Iaia (Album) CGD Japan 1976 Sell This Version
PA/LP 69 Massimo Bubola Massimo Bubola - Nastro Giallo(LP, Album, Gat) Produttori Associati PA/LP 69 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
SMRL 6206 Gianna Nannini Gianna Nannini - Una Radura ...(LP) Ricordi SMRL 6206 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
PA/LP 76, PALP 76 Alunni Del Sole* Alunni Del Sole* - ‘A Canzuncella(LP, Album) Produttori Associati, Produttori Associati PA/LP 76, PALP 76 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
ASC 20030 Angelo Bertoli* Angelo Bertoli* - Il Centro Del Fiume(LP, Album) Ascolto ASC 20030 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Claudio Lolli Claudio Lolli - Disoccupate Le Strade Dai Sogni (Album) Ultima Spiaggia Italy 1977 Sell This Version
PA/LP 75, PA LP 75 Donatella Rettore Donatella Rettore - Donatella Rettore(LP, Album, Gat) Produttori Associati, Produttori Associati PA/LP 75, PA LP 75 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Mauro Pagani Mauro Pagani - Mauro Pagani (Album) Ascolto Italy 1978 Sell This Version