Pat Crumly

Real Name:
Patrick John Crumly.
Profile:
Born: 9th February 1942 Oxford, England.
Died: 29th September 2008 in Tropea, Italy.
British jazz saxophonist (tenor) and bandleader. Played with Ronnie Scott, Don Rendell, Tony Coe, Kenny Wheeler, Ian Carr, John Dankworth and others. Started the Ronnie Scott Legacy Band with Scott's pianist John Critchinson.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Pat Crumly
[a2185876]

Artist

Pat Crumly Discography Tracks

Albums

SPJ-CD 549 Pat Crumly Behind The Mask(CD, Album) Spotlite Jazz SPJ-CD 549 UK 1992 Sell This Version
JHCD056 Pat Crumly - Excuse Me, Do I Know You? (A Tribute To Ronnie Scott) album art John Critchinson Quartet Featuring Pat Crumly Guests Flora Purim & Georgie Fame John Critchinson Quartet Featuring Pat Crumly Guests Flora Purim & Georgie Fame - Excuse Me, Do I Know You? (A Tribute To Ronnie Scott)(CD, Album) Ronnie Scott's Jazz House JHCD056 UK 1998 Sell This Version