Eric Woolfson

Real Name:
Eric Norman Woolfson
Profile:
Scottish singer, keyboardist, songwriter, lyricist, producer, manager and co-founder of The Alan Parsons Project. He also wrote several musicals.

Born in Glasgow 18 March 1945, died 2 December 2009 (aged 64).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

0630-10289-2 Eric Woolfson - Gaudi album art Eric Woolfson Gaudi (Album) WEA 0630-10289-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
none Eric Woolfson - Gambler album art Eric Woolfson Gambler(CD, Album, Ltd) Hazel Music B.V. none Germany 1997 Sell This Version
LREC 0374 Eric Woolfson - Poe - More Tales Of Mystery And Imagination album art Eric Woolfson Poe - More Tales Of Mystery And Imagination (Album) Limelight Records (5) LREC 0374 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
LREC 0690 Eric Woolfson - Edgar Allan Poe album art Eric Woolfson Edgar Allan Poe (Album) Limelight Records (5) LREC 0690 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Eric Woolfson - Eric Woolfson Sings The Alan Parsons Project That Never Was album art Eric Woolfson Eric Woolfson Sings The Alan Parsons Project That Never Was (Album) Limelight Records (5) none UK 2009 Sell This Version
LREC1803 Eric Woolfson - Somewhere In The Audience album art Eric Woolfson Somewhere In The Audience(CD, Album) Limelight Records (5) LREC1803 UK 2013 Sell This Version
HMCD0001 Eric Woolfson - Gambler The Musical album art Eric Woolfson Gambler The Musical(CD, Album) Hollywood Manner HMCD0001 South Korea Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

560-20 4107 2 Eric Woolfson - Freudiana album art Freudiana Featuring Eric Woolfson Freudiana Featuring Eric Woolfson - Freudiana (Single, Maxi) EMI 560-20 4107 2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
0630-10970-2 Eric Woolfson - Forbidden Fruit album art Eric Woolfson Forbidden Fruit(CD, Single, J-c) WEA 0630-10970-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
0630-16466-2 Eric Woolfson -  Closer To Heaven  album art Eric Woolfson Closer To Heaven (Single) WEA 0630-16466-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
LREC 0429 Eric Woolfson - Somewhere In The Audience album art Eric Woolfson Featuring Steve Balsamo Eric Woolfson Featuring Steve Balsamo - Somewhere In The Audience(CD, Single) Limelight Records (5) LREC 0429 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
LREC 0428 Eric Woolfson - Immortal album art Eric Woolfson Featuring Steve Balsamo Eric Woolfson Featuring Steve Balsamo - Immortal(CD, Single) Limelight Records (5) LREC 0428 Europe 2003 Sell This Version

Videos

LREC 0698 Eric Woolfson - Poe (The World Premiere Showcase Performance At Abbey Road Studios) album art Eric Woolfson Poe (The World Premiere Showcase Performance At Abbey Road Studios) Limelight Records (5) LREC 0698 UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Eric Woolfson - Poe - More Tales Of Mystery And Imagination album art Eric Woolfson Poe - More Tales Of Mystery And Imagination(VHS) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version