Ewa Podleś

Ewa Podleś

Real Name:
Ewa Maria Podleś
Profile:
Ewa Podleś (born in April 26, 1952 in Warsaw) is a Polish contralto with a very wide vocal range (up to soprano high C).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ewa Podleś
[a2186345]

Artist

Ewa Podleś Discography Tracks

Albums

1 C 067-1436231 Jadwiga Gadulanka, Ewa Podles*, Wieslaw Ochman*, Andrzej Hiolski, Polish Radio Chorus & Orchestra of Krakow*, Krzysztof Penderecki Jadwiga Gadulanka, Ewa Podles*, Wieslaw Ochman*, Andrzej Hiolski, Polish Radio Chorus & Orchestra of Krakow*, Krzysztof Penderecki - Penderecki: Te Deum / Lacrimosa (World Premiere Recording)(LP) EMI Digital, His Master's Voice 1 C 067-1436231 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
8.660037-8 Ewa Podles*, Sumi Jo, Stanford Olsen, Pietro Spagnoli, Anna Maria di Micco, Lucretia Lendi, Capella Brugensis, Collegium Instrumentale Brugense, Alberto Zedda Ewa Podles*, Sumi Jo, Stanford Olsen, Pietro Spagnoli, Anna Maria di Micco, Lucretia Lendi, Capella Brugensis, Collegium Instrumentale Brugense, Alberto Zedda - Rossini: Tancredi(2xCD) Naxos 8.660037-8 1995 Sell This Version
8.553543 Rossini* - Ewa Podleś, Hungarian State Opera Chorus*, Hungarian State Opera Orchestra, Pier Giorgio Morandi Rossini* - Ewa Podleś, Hungarian State Opera Chorus*, Hungarian State Opera Orchestra, Pier Giorgio Morandi - Arias For Mezzo-Soprano(CD, Album) Naxos 8.553543 1996 Sell This Version
457 271-2 Handel*, Anne Sofie von Otter*, Lynne Dawson, Verónica Cangemi*, Ewa Podles*, Richard Croft, Denis Sedov, Luc Coadou, Les Musiciens du Louvre*, Marc Minkowski Handel*, Anne Sofie von Otter*, Lynne Dawson, Verónica Cangemi*, Ewa Podles*, Richard Croft, Denis Sedov, Luc Coadou, Les Musiciens du Louvre*, Marc Minkowski - Ariodante(3xCD, Album) Archiv Produktion 457 271-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
9 48233 5 Jacques Offenbach, Marc Minkowski, Orchestre Et Chœurs De L'opera de Lyon, Natalie Dessay, Laurent Naouri, Véronique Gens, Ewa Podleś Jacques Offenbach, Marc Minkowski, Orchestre Et Chœurs De L'opera de Lyon, Natalie Dessay, Laurent Naouri, Véronique Gens, Ewa Podleś - Offenbach; Orphée aux Enfers(2xCD, RE) Warner Classics 9 48233 5 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
011 911-2 Ewa Podleś, Ewa Pobłocka Ewa Podleś, Ewa Pobłocka - A Treasury of Polish Songs(CD, Album) CD Accord 011 911-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
459 616-2 Gluck*Mireille Delunsch, Charles Workman, Laurent Naouri, Ewa Podles*, Les Musiciens du Louvre, Marc Minkowski Gluck*Mireille Delunsch, Charles Workman, Laurent Naouri, Ewa Podles*, Les Musiciens du Louvre, Marc Minkowski - Armide(2xCD, Album) Archiv Produktion 459 616-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
DE 3253 Ewa Podleś, Constantine Orbelian, Moscow Chamber Orchestra Ewa Podleś, Constantine Orbelian, Moscow Chamber Orchestra - Handel Arias From Rinaldo & Orlando(CD) Delos DE 3253 US 2000 Sell This Version
DUX 0405 Ewa Podleś, Garrick Ohlsson Ewa Podleś, Garrick Ohlsson - Live(CD) DUX DUX 0405 Poland 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SN 0769 Ewa Podleś Ewa Podleś - Mezzosoprano(7", EP, Gat) Polskie Nagrania Muza SN 0769 Poland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

5-74852-2 Krzysztof Penderecki, Jadwiga Gadulanka, Ewa Podleś, Wiesław Ochman, Andrzej Hiolski Krzysztof Penderecki, Jadwiga Gadulanka, Ewa Podleś, Wiesław Ochman, Andrzej Hiolski - Penderecki Ochestral and Choral Works(2xCD, Comp, RM) EMI 5-74852-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
CDS44351/66 Chopin*, Garrick OhlssonEwa PodleśLeila JosefowiczCarter BreyWarsaw Philharmonic Orchestra*Kazimierz Kord Chopin*, Garrick OhlssonEwa PodleśLeila JosefowiczCarter BreyWarsaw Philharmonic Orchestra*Kazimierz Kord - Chopin The Complete Works(16xCD + Box, Comp, RP) Hyperion CDS44351/66 UK 2012 Sell This Version