Friedwart Dittmann

Friedwart Dittmann

Real Name:
Friedwart Christian Dittmann
Profile:
German cellist, born 1960 in Zwickau, GDR.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2186613]

Artist

Friedwart Dittmann Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

30 005, 30 005-01, 30 005-02 Various Various - Musik Auf Villa Hügel - Barock In Dresden(2xLP, Comp + Box) Capriccio (2), Capriccio (2), Capriccio (2) 30 005, 30 005-01, 30 005-02 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
C 27 155 Eckart Haupt, Dresdner Barocksolisten, Johann David Heinichen, Johann Adolf Hasse, Pierre-Gabriel Buffardin, Johann Joachim Quantz Eckart Haupt, Dresdner Barocksolisten, Johann David Heinichen, Johann Adolf Hasse, Pierre-Gabriel Buffardin, Johann Joachim Quantz - Flötenkonzerte Des Barock(LP, DMM) Capriccio (2) C 27 155 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Eckart Haupt, Dresdner Barocksolisten Eckart Haupt, Dresdner Barocksolisten - Flötenkonzerte Am Sächsischen Hof ETERNA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1988 Sell This Version
15 878 Mozart* - Hans-Detlef Löchner, Eckart Haupt, Krauss Quartet, Mirring Quartet Mozart* - Hans-Detlef Löchner, Eckart Haupt, Krauss Quartet, Mirring Quartet - Clarinet Quintet • Flute Quartet • String Quartet(CD, Comp) LaserLight Digital 15 878 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
BC 1072-2 Ludwig Güttler, Zelenka*, Rathgeber*, Vivaldi*, Fasch*, Sperger* Capriccio Für Zwei Corni Da Caccia, Zwei Oboen, Fagott, Streicher Und Basso Continuo No. 5 G.Dur (as Friedwart-Christian Dittmann) Ludwig Güttler, Zelenka*, Rathgeber*, Vivaldi*, Fasch*, Sperger* - Konzerte Für Corno Da Caccia(CD) Berlin Classics BC 1072-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
0011352BC J. S. Bach* - Christiane Oelze · Annette Markert · Hans Peter Blochwitz · Oliver Widmer · Concentus Vocalis Wien* · Virtuosi Saxoniae · Ludwig Güttler J. S. Bach* - Christiane Oelze · Annette Markert · Hans Peter Blochwitz · Oliver Widmer · Concentus Vocalis Wien* · Virtuosi Saxoniae · Ludwig Güttler - Weihnachtsoratorium · Christmas Oratorio · Oratorio De Noël / Gloria In Excelsis Deo BWV 191(3xCD, Album) Berlin Classics 0011352BC Germany 1995 Sell This Version
GIB075072 Ludwig Güttler, Ute Selbig, Virtuosi Saxoniae Ludwig Güttler, Ute Selbig, Virtuosi Saxoniae - Musik für die Frauenkirche Dresden 1996(CD) G.I.B. GIB075072 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
18 203, 18203 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Flötensonate F-Dur KV 13 - III. Menuetto I & II (as Friedrich Dittmann) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Jupiter-Symphonie (Mozart-Meisterwerke)(CD) Naumann & Göbel Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Naumann & Göbel Verlagsgesellschaft mbH 18 203, 18203 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
0094802BC Ludwig Güttler, Virtuosi Saxoniae, Leipziger Bach-Collegium (III.) (Vivace) - (Presto) (as Friedwart-Christian Dittmann) and 6 more… Ludwig Güttler, Virtuosi Saxoniae, Leipziger Bach-Collegium - Festliche Trompeten Gala(CD, Comp) Berlin Classics 0094802BC Germany 2002 Sell This Version
0017542BC Ludwig Güttler Concerto Grosso F-Moll - and 2 more… Ludwig Güttler - Ein Festliches Weihnachtskonzert(CD) Berlin Classics 0017542BC Germany 2003 Sell This Version