Ernie Isley

Real Name:
Ernest Isley
Profile:
Rhythm and blues singer, songwriter and multinstrumentalist, born March 7th, 1952 in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA.
Father of Alex Isley.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WPCP-3197 Ernie Isley - High Wire album art Ernie Isley High Wire (Album) Elektra WPCP-3197 Japan 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ED 5451 Ernie Isley - Rising From The Ashes album art Ernie Isley Rising From The Ashes (Single) Elektra ED 5451 US 1990 Sell This Version
7-64988 Ernie Isley - High Wire album art Ernie Isley High Wire (Single) Elektra 7-64988 US 1990 Sell This Version
PRCD 8220-2 Ernie Isley - Let's Go album art Ernie Isley Let's Go(CD, Single, Promo) Elektra PRCD 8220-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
JDJ-42361-2 Ernie Isley - Down Low (Nobody Has To Know) album art R. Kelly Featuring Ronald Isley & Ernie Isley R. Kelly Featuring Ronald Isley & Ernie Isley - Down Low (Nobody Has To Know)(CD, Single, Promo) Jive JDJ-42361-2 US 1996 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PR 8197-4, PRCS 8297 Ernie Isley - Back To Square One album art Ernie Isley Back To Square One (Single) Elektra PR 8197-4, PRCS 8297 US 1990 Sell This Version