S. Neil Fujita

Real Name:
Sadamitsu Fujita
Profile:
Born: 16th May 1921 Waimea, Hawaii, USA
Died: 23rd October 2010
In-house visual artist at Columbia Records from 1954 through to 1960, moving onto book cover design, most notably The Godfather by Mario Puzo. Occasionally worked with Art Director Charles E. Murphy.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading