Profundiis

Profundiis

Real Name:
Tuomas Pentikäinen
Profile:
Finnish metal musician. Born in 1986.
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a2187500]

Artist

Profundiis Discography Tracks

Vocals

Blood Red Fog / Funerary Bell Blood Red Fog / Funerary Bell - Blood Red Fog / Funerary Bell (MiniAlbum) Obscure Abhorrence Productions Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Charnel Winds Charnel Winds - Der Teufelsbund (Album) Werewolf Records Finland 2011 Sell This Version
BTP 025 Orfvs Orfvs - I(Cass, S/Sided, Ltd, Num, RE) Bylec-Tum Productions BTP 025 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
Blood Red Fog / Cosmic Church Blood Red Fog / Cosmic Church - Blood Red Fog / Cosmic Church Deviant Records (2) Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

PR 012 Blood Red Fog / Musta Kappeli Wander In The Dark Blood Red Fog / Musta Kappeli - Wandering Towards...(7", EP) Primitive Reaction PR 012 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
Blood Red Fog / Funerary Bell Blood Red Fog / Funerary Bell - Blood Red Fog / Funerary Bell (MiniAlbum) Obscure Abhorrence Productions Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Charnel Winds Charnel Winds - Der Teufelsbund (Album) Werewolf Records Finland 2011 Sell This Version
BTP 025 Orfvs Orfvs - I(Cass, S/Sided, Ltd, Num, RE) Bylec-Tum Productions BTP 025 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
none Cosmic Church Cosmic Church - Arcana Dei Trilogia(LP + LP, S/Sided + Comp) Kuunpalvelus none Finland 2012 Sell This Version
Blood Red Fog Blood Red Fog - Death Cult (Comp) Those Opposed Records France 2012 Sell This Version
SER 002 Cosmic Church Cosmic Church - Absoluutin Lävistämä(LP, Album, Ltd) Siege Engine Records SER 002 US 2014 Sell This Version
Blood Red Fog / Cosmic Church Blood Red Fog / Cosmic Church - Blood Red Fog / Cosmic Church Deviant Records (2) Germany 2015 Sell This Version
none Abgrund (3) Abgrund (3) - The Beginning...(Cass) Not On Label (Abgrund Self-Released) none Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none Funerary Bell Funerary Bell - Heksakosioi Heksekonta Heks(Cass, S/Sided, Promo) Not On Label (Funerary Bell Self-released) none Finland 2007 Sell This Version
HOH049 Orfvs Orfvs - The Greatest Sacrifice(7", EP, Ltd) Hammer Of Hate HOH049 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
BTP 025 Orfvs Orfvs - I(Cass, S/Sided, Ltd, Num, RE) Bylec-Tum Productions BTP 025 Italy 2012 Sell This Version