San Quinn

Real Name:
Quincy Brooks
Profile:
San Quinn, born Quincy Brooks, was born October 24, 1977 in Oakland, California. He later moved to San Francisco at a very young age and grew up there. He is signed to, and is the owner of Done Deal Entertainment, LLC. Quinn recorded his first album, Don't Cross Me, in 1993. He contributed to JT the Bigga Figga's Playaz N' the Game and Get Low Playaz' Straight Out of the Labb. after which he recorded a pair of of albums for Get Low Recordz, including Live N Direct.

Quinn decided to move on. Soon, he teamed up with cousin Messy Marv to start on his solo albums. He holds the record for most appearances on albums, mixtape & compilations, as well as the record for most copies of a single album sold out of a single record store on a single day. He is the Cousin of Ya Boy.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BFR 002 San Quinn - Don't Cross Me album art San Quinn Don't Cross Me (Album) Buck Fifty Records BFR 002 US 1993 Sell This Version
GLR 0457 San Quinn - Live N Direct album art San Quinn Live N Direct (Album) Get Low Recordz GLR 0457 US 1995 Sell This Version
P1 50573-3 San Quinn - The Hustle Continues album art San Quinn The Hustle Continues (Album) Priority Records, Get Low Recordz P1 50573-3 US 1996 Sell This Version
6 51874-4151-4 0 San Quinn - Explosive Mode album art Messy Marv & San Quinn Messy Marv & San Quinn - Explosive Mode (Album) Presidential Records (2) 6 51874-4151-4 0 US 1998 Sell This Version
CE6501-4 San Quinn - The Mighty Quinn album art San Quinn The Mighty Quinn (Album) Champeli Entertainment CE6501-4 US 2001 Sell This Version
none San Quinn - 4.5.7 Is The Code album art San Quinn 4.5.7 Is The Code(CD, Album) Get Low Recordz none US 2001 Sell This Version
67517 44016 2 7 San Quinn - I Give You My Word album art San Quinn I Give You My Word (Album) Done Deal Entertainment, Rider Entertainment 67517 44016 2 7 US 2004 Sell This Version
3025, SUO 3025 San Quinn - Explosive Mode III: The Mob Gets Explosive album art Husalah, Messy Marv, San Quinn, Jacka* Husalah, Messy Marv, San Quinn, Jacka* - Explosive Mode III: The Mob Gets Explosive(CD, Album) Frisco Street Show, Sumo Records (2) 3025, SUO 3025 US 2006 Sell This Version
SUO 3020 San Quinn - Explosive Mode 2: "Back In Business" album art Messy Marv & San Quinn Messy Marv & San Quinn - Explosive Mode 2: "Back In Business"(CD, Album, inc) Sumo Records (2) SUO 3020 US 2006 Sell This Version
SUO3029 San Quinn - 4.5.7. Is The Code III: The Studio, The TV, The World album art San Quinn 4.5.7. Is The Code III: The Studio, The TV, The World(2xCD, Album) Sumo Records (2), Frisco Street Show SUO3029 US 2006 Sell This Version
SUO 3042 San Quinn - Presents : 100 Racks In My Backpack album art C-Bo & Special Guest San Quinn C-Bo & Special Guest San Quinn - Presents : 100 Racks In My Backpack(CD, Album + DVD-V) Hunid Racks, Sumo Records (2) SUO 3042 US 2006 Sell This Version
LD1077 San Quinn - Fillmoe 2 San Jo 2 album art Assassin (3) & San Quinn Assassin (3) & San Quinn - Fillmoe 2 San Jo 2(CD, Album) Liferdef Records LD1077 US 2006 Sell This Version
SMC112, SMC-112 San Quinn - The Rock: Pressure Makes Diamonds album art San Quinn The Rock: Pressure Makes Diamonds(CD, Album) Done Deal Entertainment, SMC Recordings SMC112, SMC-112 US 2006 Sell This Version
SUO 3063 San Quinn - A Warrior And A King: Lyrical Kingdom album art San Quinn And T-Nutty San Quinn And T-Nutty - A Warrior And A King: Lyrical Kingdom (Album) Black Armor Records, Frisco Street Show SUO 3063 US 2007 Sell This Version
none San Quinn - Extreme Danger album art San Quinn Extreme Danger(2xCD, Album) Get Low Recordz, Mandatory Business, KOCH Entertainment none US 2007 Sell This Version
EH-0261-2 San Quinn - Welcome to Scokland album art Keak Da Sneak & San Quinn Keak Da Sneak & San Quinn - Welcome to Scokland(CD, Album) Ehustle.com Entertainment EH-0261-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
SMC-287 San Quinn - From A Boy To A Man album art San Quinn From A Boy To A Man(CD, Album) Done Deal Entertainment, SMC Recordings SMC-287 US 2008 Sell This Version
1010-9 San Quinn - The Tonite Show: Addressing The Beef album art San Quinn & DJ Fresh (7) San Quinn & DJ Fresh (7) - The Tonite Show: Addressing The Beef(CD, Album) Fresh In The Flesh Music 1010-9 US 2009 Sell This Version
884502423839 San Quinn - Never Say Die  album art San Quinn, Loyal-T San Quinn, Loyal-T - Never Say Die (CD, Album) Heat Street Records 884502423839 US 2010 Sell This Version
none San Quinn - Detrimental album art San Quinn & E.Klips Da Hustla* San Quinn & E.Klips Da Hustla* - Detrimental(CD, Album) Mack Town Entertainment none US 2010 Sell This Version
none San Quinn - Cant Take The Ghetto Out A Ni#@a album art San Quinn Cant Take The Ghetto Out A Ni#@a(CD, Album) Prominent House Records, Done Deal Entertainment none US 2011 Sell This Version
SUO 3071 San Quinn - Best Of Frisco Street Show album art San Quinn Best Of Frisco Street Show(CD, Album) Frisco Street Show, Sumo Records (2) SUO 3071 US 2011 Sell This Version
EH-0263-2, none San Quinn - G.O.D.: Guns Oil And Drugs, Recession Proof album art San Quinn G.O.D.: Guns Oil And Drugs, Recession Proof(CD, Album) Ehustle.com Entertainment, GT Digital (2) EH-0263-2, none US 2011 Sell This Version
none San Quinn - Detrimental 2: No Mercy album art San Quinn & E.Klips Da Hustla* San Quinn & E.Klips Da Hustla* - Detrimental 2: No Mercy(CD, Album) Mack Town Entertainment none US 2012 Sell This Version
none San Quinn - Cookies & Cream album art Berner & San Quinn Berner & San Quinn - Cookies & Cream(CD, Album) City Hall Records none US 2013 Sell This Version