Sergio Blanco

Real Name:
Sergio Blanco Rivas
Profile:
Sergio Blanco (born 17 November 1948, Bilbao, Spain - died 15 February 2015, Tres Cantos, Madrid, Spain) was a Spanish singer. He was a member of the vocal group Mocedades from 1969 to 1972. In 1972 he formed the duo Sergio Y Estibaliz with his wife Estíbaliz Uranga.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sergio Blanco
[a2187809]

Artist

Sergio Blanco Discography Tracks

Vocals

S 26191 Sergio Blanco - Jesucristo Superstar - Nueva Versión Original En Español album art Various Various - Jesucristo Superstar - Nueva Versión Original En Español(LP, Album) CBS S 26191 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
S 26191 Various Various - Jesucristo Superstar - Nueva Versión Original En Español(LP, Album, Promo) CBS S 26191 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
82876547852 Sergio Blanco - Mocedades album art Mocedades Mocedades - Mocedades(CD, Album, RE) Zafiro, BMG Spain 82876547852 Spain 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Sergio Blanco - Mocedades album art Mocedades Mocedades - Mocedades (Album) Novola, Novola, Novola Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
88985315601 Sergio Blanco - Sampling Baroque / Händel album art Musica Sequenza Musica Sequenza - Sampling Baroque / Händel(LP, Album, Club) Deutsche Harmonia Mundi 88985315601 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
889853116928 Sergio Blanco - Sampling Baroque / Händel album art Musica Sequenza Musica Sequenza - Sampling Baroque / Händel(CD, Album) Deutsche Harmonia Mundi 889853116928 Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

NOX-186 Sergio Blanco - Rin Ron album art Mocedades Yesterday (It Was A Happy Day) Mocedades - Rin Ron(7") Novola NOX-186 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Sergio Blanco - Mocedades album art Mocedades Yesterday (It Was A Happy Day) Mocedades - Mocedades (Album) Novola, Novola, Novola Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
NLX-1039, NLX-1.039 S Sergio Blanco - Sergio Y Estibaliz album art Sergio Y Estibaliz Come Along, Join Our Band Sergio Y Estibaliz - Sergio Y Estibaliz(LP, Album) Novola, Novola NLX-1039, NLX-1.039 S Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Sergio Blanco - ¿Quién Compra Una Canción?  album art Sergio Y Estibaliz Put A Little Love Away and 1 more… Sergio Y Estibaliz - ¿Quién Compra Una Canción? (Album) Novola, Novola Panama 1976 Sell This Version
NOX-268 Sergio Blanco - ¿Quien Compra Una Cancion?  album art Sergio Y Estibaliz Put A Little Love Away Sergio Y Estibaliz - ¿Quien Compra Una Cancion? (7", Single) Novola NOX-268 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
NLF-1802 Sergio Blanco - II album art Mocedades Oh, Pello, Pello Mocedades - II(LP, Album) Novola NLF-1802 Peru 1979 Sell This Version
LPZ-7.005 Sergio Blanco - Sus Mejores Canciones album art Mocedades Yesterday (It Was A Happy Day) Mocedades - Sus Mejores Canciones(LP, Comp) Zafiro LPZ-7.005 Spain 1981 Sell This Version