Anla Courtis

Real Name:
Alan Courtis
Profile:
Argentinian experimental musician, born in Buenos Aires, Argentina (February 22, 1972). Co-founded the band Reynols in 1993.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Matching Head 53 Anla Courtis - Poliestireno Expandido album art Anla Courtis Poliestireno Expandido(Cass, Album) Matching Head Matching Head 53 UK 1996 Sell This Version
none Anla Courtis - The Distorted Micromoog Atofía Vol.1 album art Anla Courtis The Distorted Micromoog Atofía Vol.1(Cass, Album) Komkol Autoprod none Norway 1997 Sell This Version
FF057 Anla Courtis - Eating An Estufa album art Anla Courtis Eating An Estufa(Cass, Album) Freedom From FF057 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Anla Courtis - Greatest Hits album art Courtis* Greatest Hits (Album) Lonely Whistle none US 1999 Sell This Version
whi10.CS Anla Courtis - Failures In Modern Recording album art late (4) / Courtis* late (4) / Courtis* - Failures In Modern Recording(Cass, Album, C30) White Tapes whi10.CS US 1999 Sell This Version
none, FF057DD Anla Courtis - Eating An Estufa album art Courtis* Eating An Estufa(CDr, Album, lim + 8xFile, MP3, & F) ∞(∞)∞, Diogenes none, FF057DD UK 2000 Sell This Version
FF0126 Anla Courtis - Albúmina Blues album art Courtis* Albúmina Blues(CDr, Album) Freedom From FF0126 US 2001 Sell This Version
afro2021 Anla Courtis - North And South Neutrino album art Courtis* / Marhaug* Courtis* / Marhaug* - North And South Neutrino(CD, Album) Antifrost afro2021 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
ast#0015 Anla Courtis - Presencia De Lo No-Manifestado En Lo Manifestado album art Anla Courtis Presencia De Lo No-Manifestado En Lo Manifestado(CDr, Album) Astipalea ast#0015 Poland 2004 Sell This Version
none Anla Courtis - Los Alamos album art Courtis* Los Alamos(CDr, Album, Ltd) Celebrate Psi Phenomenon none New Zealand 2004 Sell This Version
none Anla Courtis - Recycled album art Courtis* Recycled(Cass, Album) RRRecords none US 2004 Sell This Version
R!005 Anla Courtis - Live In L.A. album art Anla Courtis Live In L.A.(CDr, Album) The Seedy R! R!005 New Zealand 2005 Sell This Version
sedcd042 Anla Courtis - Antiguos Dólmenes Del Paleolítico album art Alan Courtis* Antiguos Dólmenes Del Paleolítico(CD, Album) Sedimental sedcd042 US 2005 Sell This Version
Hode 113/K Anla Courtis - Live In Fukuoka album art Courtis* Live In Fukuoka(CDr, Album, Ltd) Scrotum Records Hode 113/K Germany 2005 Sell This Version
prl001 Anla Courtis - Courtis_Matsunaga album art Courtis*, Matsunaga* Courtis*, Matsunaga* - Courtis_Matsunaga(CD, Album) Prele prl001 France 2005 Sell This Version
UCD 21 Anla Courtis - Endless Cassette Research Vol.1 album art Courtis* Endless Cassette Research Vol.1(CDr, Album, Ltd) Ultra UCD 21 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
REPOSELP010 Anla Courtis - Kokura album art Kawabata Makoto*, Anla Courtis, Rokugenkin Kawabata Makoto*, Anla Courtis, Rokugenkin - Kokura Riot Season REPOSELP010 UK 2006 Sell This Version
ES-51 Anla Courtis - Noiselovlive album art Alna Courtis* Noiselovlive(CDr, Album) Xerxes ES-51 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
none Anla Courtis - Live At Hagateatern album art David Bremer & Anla Courtis David Bremer & Anla Courtis - Live At Hagateatern(3xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label none Sweden 2006
mg 010 Anla Courtis - Connector album art Karkowski*, Courtis*, Genovart*, Haro*, Reche* Karkowski*, Courtis*, Genovart*, Haro*, Reche* - Connector(CD, Album) Musica Genera mg 010 Poland 2006 Sell This Version
P21040-2 Anla Courtis - Tape Works album art Anla Courtis Tape Works(CD, Album) Pogus Productions P21040-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
ns49, CR122, tibCD80, GS#46, none Anla Courtis - Courtis / Kiritchenko / Moglass album art Courtis* / Kiritchenko* / Moglass* Courtis* / Kiritchenko* / Moglass* - Courtis / Kiritchenko / Moglass(CD) Nexsound, Carbon Records, TIBProd., Gold Soundz, 1000+1 TiLt ns49, CR122, tibCD80, GS#46, none Ukraine 2006 Sell This Version
CHOC-155 Anla Courtis - Fight The Pyramids album art Anla Courtis & Dylan Nyoukis Anla Courtis & Dylan Nyoukis - Fight The Pyramids(CDr, Album, Ltd) Chocolate Monk CHOC-155 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Thisk.37 Anla Courtis - Bløt Og Mono Middagshvil album art Tore H. Bøe* & Anla Courtis Tore H. Bøe* & Anla Courtis - Bløt Og Mono Middagshvil(CDr, Album) Thisco Thisk.37 Portugal 2006 Sell This Version
PD009 Anla Courtis - 250107 album art Courtis* 250107(Hybrid, CD-Record, Album) Produck PD009 Germany 2007 Sell This Version