Anla Courtis

Anla Courtis

Real Name:
Alan Courtis
Profile:
Argentinian experimental musician, born in Buenos Aires, Argentina (February 22, 1972). Co-founded the band Reynols in 1993.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Anla Courtis Discography

Albums

ast#0015 Anla Courtis Presencia De Lo No-Manifestado En Lo Manifestado(CDr, Album) Astipalea ast#0015 Poland 2004 Sell This Version
R!005 Anla Courtis Live In L.A.(CDr, Album) The Seedy R! R!005 New Zealand 2005 Sell This Version
none David Bremer & Anla Courtis David Bremer & Anla Courtis - Live At Hagateatern(3xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label none Sweden 2006
Thisk.37 Tore H. Bøe* & Anla Courtis Tore H. Bøe* & Anla Courtis - Bløt Og Mono Middagshvil(CDr, Album) Thisco Thisk.37 Portugal 2006 Sell This Version
1018 Birchville Cat Motel With Anla Courtis Birchville Cat Motel With Anla Courtis - Three Sparkling Echoes(CD, Album) Celebrate Psi Phenomenon 1018 New Zealand 2007 Sell This Version
HRS 050 Anla Courtis Algarrobina Solida(CDr, Album) Horrible Registros HRS 050 Chile 2007 Sell This Version
choc.176 Second Family* Meets Anla Courtis Second Family* Meets Anla Courtis - Gangun Guru(CDr, Album) Chocolate Monk choc.176 UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Anla Courtis Live In Hamburg(CDr, Album) Wachsender Prozess none Germany 2008 Sell This Version
pe110 Anla Courtis / Seiichi Yamamoto / Yoshimi Anla Courtis / Seiichi Yamamoto / Yoshimi - Live At Kanadian(CD) Public Eyesore pe110 US 2008 Sell This Version
U#35 Anla Courtis Rebozante De Arandanos(CDr, Album) U-Sound Archive U#35 US 2009 Sell This Version
DRCD 011 Anla Courtis Xhin(CDr) Doufu Records DRCD 011 China 2009 Sell This Version
Ascorbic01 Anla Courtis Radio Works(4xFile, MP3, Album) Diogenes Ascorbic01 UK 2010
Daniel Menche & Anla Courtis Daniel Menche & Anla Courtis - Yaguá Ovy (Album) MIE Music, MIE Music UK 2011 Sell This Version
Antony Milton & Anla Courtis Antony Milton & Anla Courtis - Bronze Age Subway Gold Soundz, Ikuisuus Norway 2011 Sell This Version
PRCD - 4060 Anla Courtis The Torrid(CD, Album) Porter Records PRCD - 4060 US 2011 Sell This Version
PCDR-1005 New Rock Syndicate* With Anla Courtis New Rock Syndicate* With Anla Courtis - New Rock Syndicate With Anla Courtis(CDr, Album) Purifiva PCDR-1005 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
SHMF– 019+55 Anla Courtis / Kommissar Hjuler Und Frau Anla Courtis / Kommissar Hjuler Und Frau - Die Antizipation Des Generalized Other(CDr, Album) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond SHMF– 019+55 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
YGR 50 Anla Courtis Live In Sydney(CDr, Album) Young Girls Records YGR 50 Belgium 2011 Sell This Version
GS#106, IKU-033 Antony Milton, Anla Courtis Antony Milton, Anla Courtis - Bronze Age Subway(LP, Album, TP) Gold Soundz, Ikuisuus GS#106, IKU-033 Norway 2011 Sell This Version
Anla Courtis, Okkyung Lee, C. Spencer Yeh, Jon Wesseltoft Anla Courtis, Okkyung Lee, C. Spencer Yeh, Jon Wesseltoft - Cold / Burn Feeding Tube Records US 2012 Sell This Version
none Gert-Jan Prins & Anla Courtis Gert-Jan Prins & Anla Courtis - <+>(LP, Col) Little Mafia Records none US 2012 Sell This Version
R&L042 Anla Courtis & Richard Francis Anla Courtis & Richard Francis - Aucklantida(Cass, Album, C40) Robert & Leopold R&L042 US 2012 Sell This Version
GS#109 Sindre Bjerga / Anla Courtis Sindre Bjerga / Anla Courtis - Argentina Tour 2012(CDr, Album, Ltd) Gold Soundz GS#109 Norway 2012 Sell This Version
Kawabata Makoto* & Anla Courtis Kawabata Makoto* & Anla Courtis - Live At Namba Bears Blackest Rainbow UK 2013 Sell This Version
N001.2012, U.M.P.-022 Ralf Wehowsky & Anla Courtis Ralf Wehowsky & Anla Courtis - Aseleuch Tendrradero(CD, Album) Noise And Hate, Ultra-Mail Prod. N001.2012, U.M.P.-022 Hong Kong 2013 Sell This Version