Panos Ghikas

Panos Ghikas

Real Name:
Πάνος Γκίκας (Panagiotis Gikas)
Profile:
Panos Ghikas, born in Athens in 1972, is a composer,improviser, producer and lecturer. His output encompasses concert music, free improvisation, interdisciplinary collaborations, film music and pop production. For more than ten years, he has been writing, recording and performing worldwide with avant-pop group The Chap, playing the London improvisation circuit. Panos lectures at Goldsmiths, Kent and Anglia Ruskin Universities.
He also runs Migro Records.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a218801]

Artist

Panos Ghikas Discography Tracks

Albums

Ghikas* & Walshe* Ghikas* & Walshe* - Good Teeth (Album) Migro Records UK 2013 Sell This Version
MIG009 Bohman*, Bohman*, Ghikas* & Thomas* Bohman*, Bohman*, Ghikas* & Thomas* - Four Perfect Balls(LP, Album, Ltd, Num) Migro Records MIG009 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit