Joe Jackson (5)

Real Name:
Joseph Walter Jackson
Profile:
American talent manager, born 26 July 1928 in Fountain Hill, Arkansas, USA, died 27 June 2018 in Los Angeles, California, USA. Father of Michael Jackson. Credited as manager with the team of Ron Weisner and Freddy DeMann (Weisner-DeMann Entertainment). Also father of Rebbie Jackson, Jackie Jackson, Tito Jackson, Jermaine Jackson, La Toya Jackson, Marlon Jackson, Randy Jackson and Janet Jackson.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

TL 544/24 Joe Jackson (5) - The 80's Collection - Dance Hits album art Various Can You Feel It Various - The 80's Collection - Dance Hits(2xCD, Comp, RE) Time Life Music TL 544/24 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
88765446662 Joe Jackson (5) - Az Első X album art Oláh Gergő The Way Make Me Feel Oláh Gergő - Az Első X(CD, Album) Sony Music 88765446662 Hungary 2012 Sell This Version
Joe Jackson (5) - Hommage A Sidney Bechet album art Sidney Bechet Joe's Blues (as Jackson) Sidney Bechet - Hommage A Sidney Bechet (Comp) Musidisc, Musidisc France Unknown Sell This Version

Production

Joe Jackson (5) - What's Your Game? / Runnin' And Pushin' album art M-D-L-T- Willis M-D-L-T- Willis - What's Your Game? / Runnin' And Pushin' (Single) Ivory Tower Int'l. Records Inc. US 1974 Sell This Version
Joe Jackson (5) - How Can I Be Sure album art Randy Jackson Randy Jackson - How Can I Be Sure Epic, Ivory Tower Int'l. Records Inc. US 1978 Sell This Version
Joe Jackson (5) - La Toya Jackson album art La Toya Jackson = ラ・トーヤ・ジャクソン* La Toya Jackson = ラ・トーヤ・ジャクソン* - La Toya Jackson (Album) Polydor Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Joe Jackson (5) - Stay The Night / Camp Kuchi Kaiai album art La Toya Jackson La Toya Jackson - Stay The Night / Camp Kuchi Kaiai (Maxi, Single) Polydor UK 1981 Sell This Version
Joe Jackson (5) - My Special Love album art LaToya Jackson* LaToya Jackson* - My Special Love (Album) Polydor, Polydor Japan 1981 Sell This Version
PRO-3638 Joe Jackson (5) - Giving You Up album art La Toya Jackson La Toya Jackson - Giving You Up(7", Single, Promo) Polydor PRO-3638 Philippines 1981 Sell This Version
JR 655 Joe Jackson (5) - Look Before You Leave album art Jay Mitchell Jay Mitchell - Look Before You Leave(12") Jacksons Records JR 655 US 1988 Sell This Version
JR 18321-A Joe Jackson (5) - Rollercoaster album art Mihoko* Rollercoaster Mihoko* - Rollercoaster(7", Single) Jacksons Records JR 18321-A US 1989 Sell This Version
Joe Jackson (5) - The Steel Town Sessions album art The Jackson 5 The Jackson 5 - The Steel Town Sessions (Album, Comp) Almafame UK Unknown Sell This Version

Management

Joe Jackson (5) - Destiny album art The Jacksons The Jacksons - Destiny (Album) Epic US 1978 Sell This Version
Joe Jackson (5) - Off The Wall album art Michael Jackson Michael Jackson - Off The Wall (Album) Epic US 1979 Sell This Version
Joe Jackson (5) - Live album art The Jacksons The Jacksons - Live (Album) Epic Greece 1981 Sell This Version
Joe Jackson (5) - Thriller album art Michael Jackson Michael Jackson - Thriller (Album) Epic US 1982 Sell This Version
EPC 85930, 85930, QE 38112 Joe Jackson (5) - Thriller album art Michael Jackson Michael Jackson - Thriller(LP, Album, Gat) Epic, Epic, Epic EPC 85930, 85930, QE 38112 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
EPCA 12.3427, A12.3427 Joe Jackson (5) - Wanna Be Startin' Somethin' album art Michael Jackson Michael Jackson - Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'(12", Maxi) Epic, Epic EPCA 12.3427, A12.3427 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
EPC 485319 2 Joe Jackson (5) - Destiny / Triumph / Victory album art The Jacksons The Jacksons - Destiny / Triumph / Victory(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Bo) Epic, MJJ Productions EPC 485319 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
88697743812 Joe Jackson (5) - Destiny / Triumph album art The Jacksons The Jacksons - Destiny / Triumph(CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Album, RE, RM + Box, Comp) Sony Music, Epic, Legacy, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697743812 Europe 2010 Sell This Version