Heinz J. Krebs

Heinz J. Krebs

Real Name:
Heinz-Joachim Krebs
Profile:
German guitarist and vocalist, born 1 August 1944 in Potsdam, Germany.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Heinz J. Krebs
[a2188980]

Artist

Heinz J. Krebs Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

DB 8391 The Gloomys Queen And King (as J. Krebs) The Gloomys - Daybreak(7", Single, Promo) Columbia DB 8391 UK 1968 Sell This Version
C 24 002 The Gloomys When My Door Squeaks (as Krebs) The Gloomys - The World Goes Round And Round(7", Single) Columbia C 24 002 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
The Gloomys I'm A Bum (as Krebs) and 1 more… The Gloomys - I'm A Bum (Single) Hansa Germany 1970 Sell This Version
The Gloomys So Long My Love The Gloomys - Mary-Ann (Single) Pink Elephant Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Happy Valley (2) I'm A Bum (as Krebs) Happy Valley (2) - I'm A Bum (Single) Young Blood Scandinavia 1971 Sell This Version
G 12/110 Bernd Apitz Oh, Valentine (as Krebs) Bernd Apitz - Oh, Valentine(7", Single) Golden 12 G 12/110 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
07-922 The Gloomys Soy Un Vago (I'm A Bum) (as Krebs) and 1 more… The Gloomys - Soy Un Vago / Déjame Soñar(7", Single) Belter 07-922 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
6363.006 Polarna Lyckliga Mej! (I'm A Bum) Polarna - Polarna(LP) Mercury 6363.006 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Spinach (3) I'm A Bum (as Krebs) Spinach (3) - Spinach 1. (Album) Canyon Japan 1973 Sell This Version
CAS 23 Various I'm A Bum (as Krebs) Various - 32 Hits Uit Eddy Ready Go(2xLP, Comp) Omega International CAS 23 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
12 908 AT The Gloomys Let Me Dream (as Krebs) The Gloomys - Tomorrow I Will Marry(7", Single) Hansa 12 908 AT Germany 1973 Sell This Version
80 916 ZT Various I'm A Bum (as Krebs) and 1 more… Various - That's Beat - In Stereo (Happy Hits For Dancing)(LP, Comp) Hansa Record 80 916 ZT Germany Unknown Sell This Version
ARD 1658 Nick Borgen Med Scandinavians Lyckliga Mig (as Krebs) Nick Borgen Med Scandinavians - Live(LP, Album) Moondisc ARD 1658 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version