Caesar Monti

Real Name:
Cesare Montalbetti
Profile:
Italian photographer, born in Milan in 1946.

In the late 60's he worked in London. Returned back to Italy in 1971 and began his career in the recording world where he did concept-creative photographing for various projects on different Italian labels.

In 1979 he moved to New York, where he collaborated with the "Rolling Stones Records". He returned to Italy in 1981.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Caesar Monti

Caesar Monti Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

ZN 50.115 Caesar Monti - La Folle Corsa album art Formula 3 Formula 3 - La Folle Corsa(7") Numero Uno ZN 50.115 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
ZDLN 55015 (2) Caesar Monti - Amore Caro Amore Bello... album art Bruno Lauzi Bruno Lauzi - Amore Caro Amore Bello...(2xLP, Album, Gat) Numero Uno ZDLN 55015 (2) Italy 1971 Sell This Version
ZN50126, ZN 50.126 Caesar Monti - La Carrozza Di Hans / Impressioni Di Settembre album art Premiata Forneria Marconi Premiata Forneria Marconi - La Carrozza Di Hans / Impressioni Di Settembre(7") Numero Uno, Numero Uno ZN50126, ZN 50.126 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Caesar Monti - La Canzone Del Sole album art Lucio Battisti Lucio Battisti - La Canzone Del Sole Numero Uno, Numero Uno Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Caesar Monti - Casa Mia album art Nuova Equipe 84* Nuova Equipe 84* - Casa Mia Ricordi, Ricordi Switzerland 1971 Sell This Version
ZN 50117, ZN 50.117 Caesar Monti - Nessuno Nessuno / Eppur Mi Son Scordato Di Te album art Formula 3 Formula 3 - Nessuno Nessuno / Eppur Mi Son Scordato Di Te(7") Numero Uno, Numero Uno ZN 50117, ZN 50.117 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Caesar Monti - Segui Lui album art Adriano Pappalardo Adriano Pappalardo - Segui Lui Numero Uno Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Caesar Monti - Darwin! album art Banco Del Mutuo Soccorso Banco Del Mutuo Soccorso - Darwin! (Album) Ricordi Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Caesar Monti - Il Mio Canto Libero album art Lucio Battisti Lucio Battisti - Il Mio Canto Libero (Album) Numero Uno Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Caesar Monti - Umanamente Uomo: Il Sogno. album art Lucio Battisti Lucio Battisti - Umanamente Uomo: Il Sogno. (Album) Numero Uno, Numero Uno Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Caesar Monti - Suite Per Una Donna Assolutamente Relativa album art I Dik Dik I Dik Dik - Suite Per Una Donna Assolutamente Relativa (Album) Ricordi Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Caesar Monti - Per Un Amico album art Premiata Forneria Marconi Premiata Forneria Marconi - Per Un Amico (Album) Numero Uno Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Caesar Monti - I Giardini Di Marzo album art Lucio Battisti Lucio Battisti - I Giardini Di Marzo Numero Uno Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Caesar Monti - Il Mio Canto Libero album art Lucio Battisti Lucio Battisti - Il Mio Canto Libero (Single) Numero Uno Italy 1972 Sell This Version
SMRL 6108 Caesar Monti - L'Uomo E Il Mare album art Il Guardiano Del Faro Il Guardiano Del Faro - L'Uomo E Il Mare(LP, Album) Ricordi SMRL 6108 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Caesar Monti - Sognando E Risognando album art Formula 3 Formula 3 - Sognando E Risognando (Album) Numero Uno Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Caesar Monti - Viaggio Di Un Poeta album art I Dik Dik I Dik Dik - Viaggio Di Un Poeta Ricordi Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Caesar Monti - Sognando E Risognando album art Formula 3 Formula 3 - Sognando E Risognando Numero Uno Germany 1972 Sell This Version
ZN 50140 Caesar Monti - È Ancora Giorno album art Adriano Pappalardo Adriano Pappalardo - È Ancora Giorno(7") Numero Uno ZN 50140 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Caesar Monti - Io Sono Nato Libero album art Banco Del Mutuo Soccorso Banco Del Mutuo Soccorso - Io Sono Nato Libero (Album) Ricordi Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Caesar Monti - Poco Prima Dell'Aurora album art Ivano Alberto Fossati* - Oscar Prudente Ivano Alberto Fossati* - Oscar Prudente - Poco Prima Dell'Aurora (Album) Cetra, Numero Uno Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Caesar Monti - Dedalus album art Dedalus Dedalus - Dedalus (Album) Trident (2), Trident (2) Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Caesar Monti - Zarathustra album art Museo Rosenbach Museo Rosenbach - Zarathustra (Album) Ricordi Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Caesar Monti - Oè-Oà album art Oscar Prudente Oscar Prudente - Oè-Oà Numero Uno France 1973 Sell This Version
Caesar Monti - Il Bosco E La Riva album art Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour - Il Bosco E La Riva (Album) Barclay, Barclay Italy 1973 Sell This Version