Denise LaSalle

Real Name:
Denise Ora Craig
Profile:
Co-founder and co-owner of Crajon Enterprises with ex-husband Bill Jones. While Crajon would go on to produce a number of hits for LaSalle, the production duo also produced numerous hits for other up-and-coming R&B and disco artists, from the early-'70s through to the early-'80s.

"The Queen of Blues"

Born: 16th July 1939, in LeFlore County, Mississippi, U.S.A.
Died: 8th January 2018, in Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. [aged 78]
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

WB 2012 Denise LaSalle - Trapped By A Thing Called Love album art Denise LaSalle Trapped By A Thing Called Love (Album) Westbound Records WB 2012 US 1972 Sell This Version
6309 102 Denise LaSalle - On The Loose album art Denise LaSalle On The Loose (Album) Westbound Records, Westbound Records 6309 102 UK 1972 Sell This Version
W-209 Denise LaSalle - Here I Am Again album art Denise La Salle* Here I Am Again (Album) Westbound Records W-209 US 1975 Sell This Version
ABCD-966 Denise LaSalle - Second Breath album art Denise LaSalle Second Breath (Album) ABC Records ABCD-966 US 1976 Sell This Version
AB 1027 H, 5020, 5020-1027, ABC 5020-1027 Denise LaSalle - The Bitch Is Bad ! album art Denise La Salle* The Bitch Is Bad ! (Album) ABC Records AB 1027 H, 5020, 5020-1027, ABC 5020-1027 US 1977 Sell This Version
AA-1087 Denise LaSalle - Under The Influence album art Denise LaSalle Under The Influence (Album) ABC Records AA-1087 US 1978 Sell This Version
MCA-3098 Denise LaSalle - Unwrapped album art Denise La Salle* Unwrapped (Album) MCA Records MCA-3098 US 1979 Sell This Version
202313 Denise LaSalle - I'm So Hot album art Denise LaSalle I'm So Hot (Album) MCA Records 202313 France 1980 Sell This Version
MCA-5161 Denise LaSalle - Guaranteed album art Denise La Salle* And Satisfaction (4) Denise La Salle* And Satisfaction (4) - Guaranteed (Album) MCA Records MCA-5161 US 1981 Sell This Version
MAL-C7412 Denise LaSalle - A Lady In The Street album art Denise LaSalle A Lady In The Street (Album) Malaco Records MAL-C7412 US 1983 Sell This Version
MAL 7417 Denise LaSalle - Right Place, Right Time album art Denise LaSalle Right Place, Right Time (Album) Malaco Records MAL 7417 US 1984 Sell This Version
MAL-C7422 Denise LaSalle - Love Talkin' album art Denise LaSalle Love Talkin' (Album) Malaco Records MAL-C7422 US 1985 Sell This Version
MAL 7434 Denise LaSalle - Rain & Fire album art Denise LaSalle Rain & Fire (Album) Malaco Records MAL 7434 US 1986 Sell This Version
VDP-1282 Denise LaSalle - It's Lying Time Again album art Denise LaSalle It's Lying Time Again (Album) Malaco Records VDP-1282 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
VDP-1417 Denise LaSalle - Hittin Where It Hurts album art Denise LaSalle Hittin Where It Hurts (Album) Malaco Records VDP-1417 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
MALC 7454 Denise LaSalle - Still Trapped album art Denise LaSalle Still Trapped (Album) Malaco Records MALC 7454 US 1990 Sell This Version
MAL 2008 Denise LaSalle - Blues From The Montreux Jazz Festival  album art Bobby Bland, Denise LaSalle, Johnnie Taylor, Mosley & Johnson Bobby Bland, Denise LaSalle, Johnnie Taylor, Mosley & Johnson - Blues From The Montreux Jazz Festival Malaco Records MAL 2008 US 1991 Sell This Version
MCD 7464 Denise LaSalle - Love Me Right album art Denise LaSalle Love Me Right (Album) Malaco Records MCD 7464 US 1992 Sell This Version
MCD7475 Denise LaSalle - Still Bad album art Denise LaSalle Still Bad (Album) Malaco Records MCD7475 US 1994 Sell This Version
MCD7479 Denise LaSalle - Smokin' In Bed album art Denise LaSalle Smokin' In Bed(CD, Album) Malaco Records MCD7479 US 1997 Sell This Version
ECD1049 Denise LaSalle - Still The Queen album art Denise LaSalle Still The Queen(CD, Album) Ecko Records (2) ECD1049 US 2002 Sell This Version
ESD 1066 Denise LaSalle - Wanted album art Denise LaSalle Wanted(CD, Album) Ecko Records (2) ESD 1066 US 2004 Sell This Version
ECD1091 Denise LaSalle - Pay Before You Pump album art Denise LaSalle Pay Before You Pump(CD, Album) Ecko Records (2) ECD1091 2007 Sell This Version
MCD7536 Denise LaSalle - 24 Hour Woman album art Denise LaSalle 24 Hour Woman(CD, Album) Malaco Records MCD7536 US 2010 Sell This Version
JSP3014 Denise LaSalle - Mississippi Woman Steppin' Out album art Denise LaSalle Mississippi Woman Steppin' Out(CD, Album) JSP Records JSP3014 UK 2019 Sell This Version