Todd Shaw

Real Name:
Todd Anthony Shaw
Profile:
Rapper Todd Shaw is better known by his stage name Too Short.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Todd Shaw Discography Tracks

Remix

Todd Shaw - I Ain't Trippin' album art Too Short I Ain't Trippin' (Extended Remix) Too Short - I Ain't Trippin' (Single) Jive US 1988 Sell This Version

Vocals

01241-42274-2 Todd Shaw - Paystyle album art Too Short Get In Where You Fit In, Part II Too Short - Paystyle(CD, Single) Jive 01241-42274-2 US 1995 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Todd Shaw - Don't Stop Rappin' album art Too Short Too Short - Don't Stop Rappin' (Album) 75 Girls Records And Tapes US 1985 Sell This Version
Todd Shaw - Dangerous Crew album art The Dangerous Crew The Dangerous Crew - Dangerous Crew (Album) Dangerous Music US 1988 Sell This Version
Todd Shaw - Life Is...Too $hort album art Too $hort* Too $hort* - Life Is...Too $hort (Album) Dangerous Music US 1988 Sell This Version
Todd Shaw - $hort Dog's In The House album art Too $hort* Too $hort* - $hort Dog's In The House (Album) Jive US 1990 Sell This Version
INA8300-2 Todd Shaw - Greatest Hits Vol. 1: The Player Years 1983-1988 album art Too Short Too Short - Greatest Hits Vol. 1: The Player Years 1983-1988(2xCD, Comp) In-A-Minute Records INA8300-2 US 1993 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Todd Shaw - Don't Stop Rappin' album art Too Short Too Short - Don't Stop Rappin' (Album) 75 Girls Records And Tapes US 1985 Sell This Version
DH 1986 Todd Shaw - Playboy Short / Don't Stop Rappin album art Too Short Too Short - Playboy Short / Don't Stop Rappin(12") 75 Girls Records and Tapes DH 1986 US 1985 Sell This Version
Todd Shaw - Born To Mack album art Too $hort* Little Girls (as T. Shaw) and 6 more… Too $hort* - Born To Mack (Album) Dangerous Music US 1987 Sell This Version
Todd Shaw - Battle Of The DJ's album art Various The Universal Mix (as T. Shaw) Various - Battle Of The DJ's (Comp, Album) Jive US 1988 Sell This Version
6.26888, 244 170-1 Todd Shaw - The Word Three album art Various You Know What I Mean (as Shaw) Various - The Word Three(LP, Comp) Jive, Jive, TELDEC, TELDEC 6.26888, 244 170-1 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
1232-1-JDAB Todd Shaw - I Ain't Trippin' album art Too Short Too Short - I Ain't Trippin'(12", Promo) Jive 1232-1-JDAB US 1988 Sell This Version
Todd Shaw - Life Is...Too $hort album art Too $hort* Too $hort* - Life Is...Too $hort (Album) Dangerous Music US 1988 Sell This Version
1276-1-JDCD Todd Shaw - Oakland / City Of Dope album art Too Short Too Short - Oakland / City Of Dope(12", Promo) Jive 1276-1-JDCD US 1989 Sell This Version
Todd Shaw - Life Is... Too Short album art Too Short Too Short - Life Is... Too Short (Single) Dangerous Music US 1989 Sell This Version
Todd Shaw - $hort Dog's In The House album art Too $hort* Too $hort* - $hort Dog's In The House (Album) Jive US 1990 Sell This Version
Todd Shaw - Greatest Hits With 75 Girls Records album art Too Short Too Short - Greatest Hits With 75 Girls Records (Comp) 75 Girls Records and Tapes US 1990 Sell This Version
Todd Shaw - The Ghetto album art Too Short The Ghetto (Too Short Extended Mix) (as T. Shaw) and 5 more… Too Short - The Ghetto (Single, Maxi) Jive, BMG Music, Dangerous Music, RCA Europe 1990 Sell This Version
01 5460 61 Todd Shaw - Rhythm Of Life - Dance To The Beat Of Your Heart album art Various The Ghetto (as Shaw) Various - Rhythm Of Life - Dance To The Beat Of Your Heart(CD, Comp) Arcade 01 5460 61 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
Todd Shaw - Boyz N The Hood (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various It's Your Life (as T. Shaw) Various - Boyz N The Hood (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp) Qwest Records US 1991 Sell This Version
JDJ-42068-2 Todd Shaw - I Want To Be Free (That’s The Truth) album art Too Short Too Short - I Want To Be Free (That’s The Truth)(CD, Maxi, Promo) Jive, Dangerous Music JDJ-42068-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Todd Shaw - Shorty The Pimp album art Too $hort* Hoochie (as T. Shaw) and 10 more… Too $hort* - Shorty The Pimp (Album) Jive, Dangerous Music US 1992 Sell This Version
Todd Shaw - Menace II Society (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Only The Strong Survive (as T. Shaw) Various - Menace II Society (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) Jive Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Todd Shaw - Get In Where You Fit In album art Too $hort* Oakland Style (as T. Shaw) and 12 more… Too $hort* - Get In Where You Fit In (Album) Jive Germany 1993 Sell This Version