Robert Osborne (3)

Robert Osborne (3)

Real Name:
Robert Jolin Osborne
Profile:
Robert Osborne (born May 3, 1932, Colfax, Washington, USA – died March 5, 2017, New York City, New York, USA) was an American actor, film historian, television presenter, and author who was perhaps best known as the primary host for the cable channel Turner Classic Movies (TCM).
Sites:
[a2191320]

Artist

Robert Osborne (3) Discography Tracks

Acting, Literary & Spoken

661 Louella Parsons Louella Parsons - Hollywood Hotel(LP, Album) Mark56 Records 661 US 1974 Sell This Version
741 Herman Wouk Herman Wouk - The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial (Original Television Soundtrack)(2xLP) Mark56 Records 741 US 1976 Sell This Version
783 John Wayne, Claire Trevor John Wayne, Claire Trevor - Stagecoach - The Greatest Western Ever Filmed!(2xLP, Album, Mono) Mark56 Records 783 US 1978 Sell This Version
AEI-CD 604 Vivian Blaine Vivian Blaine - Live In Hollywood(CD, Album) AEI Records AEI-CD 604 US 1999 Sell This Version