Samuel Capricornus

Samuel Capricornus

Real Name:
Samuel Friedrich Bockhorn
Profile:
Samuel Friedrich Capricornus, actually Samuel Friedrich Bockhorn (born December 21, 1628 Žerčice in Mladá Boleslav; † November 10, 1665 in Stuttgart) was a Bohemian bandmaster and composer.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2191614]

Artist