Bernadette Cullen

Real Name:
Bernadette Eileen Cullen
Profile:
Australian mezzo-soprano, born 30 December 1949 in Brisbane, Australia.
[a2191877]

Artist

Bernadette Cullen Discography Tracks

Vocals

OCD 1011 Bernadette Cullen - Stravinsky: Pulcinella - R. Strauss: Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme album art Australian Chamber Orchestra / Christopher Lyndon-Gee Australian Chamber Orchestra / Christopher Lyndon-Gee - Stravinsky: Pulcinella - R. Strauss: Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme(CD, Album) Omega Record Group, Inc. OCD 1011 US 1988 Sell This Version
Bernadette Cullen - The Bohemian Girl album art Balfe*, National Symphony Orchestra Of Ireland*, Richard Bonynge Balfe*, National Symphony Orchestra Of Ireland*, Richard Bonynge - The Bohemian Girl Argo (2) Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
476 7738 Bernadette Cullen - Symphony No. 2 In C Minor "Resurrection" album art Markus Stenz, Melbourne Symphony Orchestra / Gustav Mahler Markus Stenz, Melbourne Symphony Orchestra / Gustav Mahler - Symphony No. 2 In C Minor "Resurrection"(2xCD, Album) ABC Classics 476 7738 Australia 2005 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

462 006-2 Bernadette Cullen - Great Opera Choruses album art Opera Australia Chorus* Aida: Vieni, O Guerriero Vindice (Triumphal March) and 1 more… Opera Australia Chorus* - Great Opera Choruses(CD) ABC Classics 462 006-2 Australia 1998 Sell This Version