Rupert Holmes

Real Name:
David Goldstein
Profile:
American-british singer - songwriter - musician - producer - mixing engineer - author of plays, novels and stories
Born on February 24, 1947 in Northwich, Cheshire, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EPC 80323 Rupert Holmes - Widescreen album art Rupert Holmes Widescreen (Album, Comp) Epic EPC 80323 UK 1974 Sell This Version
KE 33443 Rupert Holmes - Rupert Holmes album art Rupert Holmes Rupert Holmes (Album) Epic KE 33443 US 1975 Sell This Version
PE 34288 Rupert Holmes - Singles album art Rupert Holmes Singles (Album) Epic PE 34288 US 1976 Sell This Version
VJS-1211 Rupert Holmes - Five Savage Men album art Rupert Holmes Five Savage Men(LP) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay International VJS-1211 US 1977 Sell This Version
PVLP 1034 Rupert Holmes - Pursuit Of Happiness album art Rupert Holmes Pursuit Of Happiness (Album) Private Stock PVLP 1034 UK 1978 Sell This Version
INFC- 9020 Rupert Holmes - Partners In Crime album art Rupert Holmes Partners In Crime (Album) Infinity Records (2) INFC- 9020 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
XMP-6000 Rupert Holmes - Rupert Holmes album art Rupert Holmes Rupert Holmes (Album) Excelsior XMP-6000 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
MCA-5129 Rupert Holmes - Adventure album art Rupert Holmes Adventure (Album) MCA Records MCA-5129 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
AG 3300 Rupert Holmes - Daybreak Lover album art Rupert Holmes Daybreak Lover(LP, Album) Klatt Records AG 3300 US 1980 Sell This Version
P-11086E Rupert Holmes - Full Circle album art Rupert Holmes Full Circle (Album) Elektra P-11086E Japan 1981 Sell This Version
XMC-6022 Rupert Holmes - She Lets Her Hair Down album art Rupert Holmes She Lets Her Hair Down (Album) Excelsior XMC-6022 US 1981 Sell This Version
2912 035 Rupert Holmes - The Christmas Raccoons album art Rich Little, Rita Coolidge, Rupert Holmes And The Raccoons Rich Little, Rita Coolidge, Rupert Holmes And The Raccoons - The Christmas Raccoons (Album) Starland Music 2912 035 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
POLD 5196 Rupert Holmes - The Mystery Of Edwin Drood (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Rupert Holmes The Mystery Of Edwin Drood (Original Broadway Cast Recording)(LP, Album) Polydor POLD 5196 UK 1986 Sell This Version
VICP-5469 Rupert Holmes - Scenario album art Rupert Holmes Scenario(CD, Album) Victor VICP-5469 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
0946 3 92212 2 6 Rupert Holmes - Curtains: A Great Big New Musical Comedy (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art John Kander, Fred Ebb, Rupert Holmes John Kander, Fred Ebb, Rupert Holmes - Curtains: A Great Big New Musical Comedy (Original Broadway Cast Recording)(CD, Album) Broadway Angel 0946 3 92212 2 6 US 2007 Sell This Version
DRG-19883 Rupert Holmes - The Mystery of Edwin Drood (2012 New Broadway Cast Recording) album art Rupert Holmes, Roundabout Theatre Company* Rupert Holmes, Roundabout Theatre Company* - The Mystery of Edwin Drood (2012 New Broadway Cast Recording)(2xCD, Album) DRG Records DRG-19883 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Rupert Holmes - Swing--Music From The Novel album art Rupert Holmes & Chrissy Faith Rupert Holmes & Chrissy Faith - Swing--Music From The Novel(CD, MiniAlbum) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5-11014 Rupert Holmes - Talk album art Rupert Holmes Talk (Single) Epic Records 5-11014 US 1973 Sell This Version
8-50013 Rupert Holmes - Terminal album art Rupert Holmes Terminal (Single) Epic 8-50013 US 1974 Sell This Version
EPC 3273 Rupert Holmes - I Don't Want To Hold Your Hand album art Rupert Holmes I Don't Want To Hold Your Hand (Single) Epic EPC 3273 UK 1975 Sell This Version
5-11117 Rupert Holmes - Our National Pastime album art Rupert Holmes Our National Pastime (Single) Epic 5-11117 US 1974 Sell This Version
S EPC 3788 Rupert Holmes - Rifles And Rum album art Rupert Holmes Rifles And Rum(7", Single, Promo) Epic S EPC 3788 UK 1975 Sell This Version
8-50295 Rupert Holmes - Who, What, When, Where, Why album art Rupert Holmes Who, What, When, Where, Why (Single) Epic 8-50295 US 1976 Sell This Version
S EPC 4460 Rupert Holmes - Aw Shucks! It Was Nothin' album art Rupert Holmes Aw Shucks! It Was Nothin'(7", Promo) Epic S EPC 4460 UK 1976 Sell This Version
8-50223 Rupert Holmes - Weekend Lover album art Rupert Holmes Weekend Lover(7", Single, Mono, Promo, Styrene) Epic 8-50223 US 1976 Sell This Version