Otto Hænning

Real Name:
Henning Otto Thorup Johansson
Profile:
Danish composer and guitarist, born 19 November 1916 in Copenhagen, Denmark and died 7 February 2004. Father of Gitte Hænning.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2192981]

Artist

Otto Hænning Discography Tracks

Albums

TRLP 2 Otto Hænning - Fra Troubadurens Værksted album art Otto Hænning Fra Troubadurens Værksted(LP) Troubadur TRLP 2 Denmark 1967 Sell This Version
BCD 16582 AH Otto Hænning - Songs For My Father album art Gitte Hænning, Otto Hænning Gitte Hænning, Otto Hænning - Songs For My Father(CD, Album) Bear Family Records BCD 16582 AH Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Mus 191116 Otto Hænning - Troubadur Og Mol album art Otto Hænning Troubadur Og Mol(CD, Album) Musikmusens Forlag Mus 191116 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

X 8233 Otto Hænning - Hatten Fra Helsingør / Muse - Vise album art Otto Hænning Med Lille Gitte* Otto Hænning Med Lille Gitte* - Hatten Fra Helsingør / Muse - Vise(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice X 8233 Denmark 1954 Sell This Version
X 8230 Otto Hænning - Jeg Vil Giftes Med Farmand album art Lille Gitte* Og Otto Hænning Lille Gitte* Og Otto Hænning - Jeg Vil Giftes Med Farmand(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice X 8230 Denmark 1955 Sell This Version
X 8040 Otto Hænning - Tænk, Hvis Jeg Var / Det Kolde Hjerte album art Gylling Hansen's Orkester* Med Otto Henning* Gylling Hansen's Orkester* Med Otto Henning* - Tænk, Hvis Jeg Var / Det Kolde Hjerte(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice X 8040 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SBLP 3004 Otto Hænning - Min Egen ønske Koncert album art Otto Hænning Min Egen ønske Koncert(LP, Comp) SB Music (5) SBLP 3004 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Otto Hænning - Da "Lystige Viser" Blev Til album art Jens Chr. Hostrup, Mogens Dam, Eigil Jensen, Otto Hænning, Bent Fabricius-Bjerre Samt Bo (34) Og Lasse (17) Jens Chr. Hostrup, Mogens Dam, Eigil Jensen, Otto Hænning, Bent Fabricius-Bjerre Samt Bo (34) Og Lasse (17) - Da "Lystige Viser" Blev Til(Shellac, 6", Promo) Metronome, Politikens Forlag none Denmark Unknown Sell This Version